2021 Carroll College Graduates

Thursday, May 13, 2021

Carroll College celebrates the achievements of the class of 2021!

Forever Saints!

We are honored to send you off to this new chapter in your life, knowing you will make a positive impact on the world. Wherever you go and whatever you do, know Carroll will always be a home to you. Sending you all the best as you enter into your next journey—wear the name of Carroll Alumni proudly and think of your alma mater often! Keep in touch with Carroll Connect

Parents

We want to extend our sincere congratulations to you as a parent. Your guidance, moral support, and financial assistance have played an important part in your daughter or son's college journey. Thank you for entrusting Carroll College with your student. Now it is time to celebrate your son or daughter's significant achievement!

Photographs

View the photos from this year's commencements:

  1. Visit www.helenaphotogallery.com
  2. Class of 2020 password: carrollcollege2020
  3. Class of 2021 password: carrollcollege2021


Master of Accountancy

Last NameFirst NameDiploma NameHometown
ApRobertsAnnaAnna Elizabeth ApRobertsPortland, Oregon
KilloyKolbyKolby Edward KilloyPasco, Washington
NemieGeorgeGeorge Joseph NemieHelena, Montana
NowlenSydneeSydnee M. NowlenMissoula, Montana
FishburnAprilApril M. SchaffHelena, Montana
VanderZandenAndrewAndrew VanderZandenEast Helena, Montana

Bachelor of Arts

*Graduate of the Honors Scholars Program

Last
Name
First
Name
Diploma
Name
First
Major
Second
Major
Third
Major
HometownGraduation Honors
BartelKristianKristian Scott BartelAccounting----Federal Way, WashingtonSumma Cum Laude
DennyChristineChristine Marie DennyAccounting----Fairfield, Washington 
MartinJordanJordan Thomas MartinAccounting----Yakima, Washington 
HaynesKaelynnKaelynn HaynesAccountingBusiness: Financial Planning--Omaha, NebraskaCum Laude
RostadReillyReilly Maris RostadAccountingBusiness: Financial Planning--Hamilton, MontanaMagna Cum Laude
SchottKristaKrista Ann SchottAccountingBusiness: Managemet and Marketing--Broadview, MontanaCum Laude
LabadiniRoseRose Mary Lettieri LabadiniAccountingTheology--Framingham, MassachusettsMagna Cum Laude
BassettKelseyKelsey Lyn BassettAnthrozoology----Granite Falls, WashingtonCum Laude
GalowAlysonAlyson Claire GalowAnthrozoology----Spokane, Washington 
GreenEricaErica Joan GreenAnthrozoology----Carnation, Washington 
HerzogCarolineCaroline Elisabeth Herzog*Anthrozoology----Spokane, WashingtonSumma Cum Laude
HooperDavidWesley HooperAnthrozoology----Helena, Montana 
HukeeLauraLaura Mayonne HukeeAnthrozoology----Auburn, New York 
NehlWesleeWeslee I. NehlAnthrozoology----Helena, Montana 
OsbornSarahSarah J. OsbornAnthrozoology----Troy, Montana 
PrudenKayleyKayley Nicole PrudenAnthrozoology----Vancouver, WashingtonCum Laude
StreitAnnaAnna T. StreitAnthrozoology----Louisa, VirginiaMagna Cum Laude
VesneskiTabithaTabitha Lynn VesneskiAnthrozoology----Clayton, CaliforniaCum Laude
WardRoxanneRoxanne Marie WardAnthrozoology----Kalispell, Montana 
WayMackenzieMacKenzie E. WayAnthrozoology----Helena, Montana 
WilcoxShelbieShelbie Ann WilcoxAnthrozoology----Lewistown, Montana 
GrabowskiElizabethBeth Marie GrabowskiAnthrozoologyBiology--Lake Forest Park, WashingtonCum Laude
GreenfieldMorganMorgan Tayte GreenfieldAnthrozoologyBiology--Kansas City, Missouri 
WurzerAnnaAnna M. Wurzer*AnthrozoologyPsychology--Fargo, North DakotaSumma Cum Laude, With Distinction
ButlerSarahSarah M. ButlerBiochemistry/Molecular Biology----Caliente, Nevada 
GreenHarrisonHarrison GreenBiochemistry/Molecular Biology----Belt, MontanaMagna Cum Laude
HendersonMichaelMichael Ian HendersonBiochemistry/Molecular Biology----Eugene, Oregon 
HuismanKatieKatie M. HuismanBiochemistry/Molecular Biology----Great Falls, MontanaMagna Cum Laude
KonenAmeliaAmelia K. KonenBiochemistry/Molecular Biology----Fairfield, MontanaCum Laude
LittleMcKennaMcKenna LittleBiochemistry/Molecular Biology----Cashmere, Washington 
RheaumeShelbyShelby RheaumeBiochemistry/Molecular Biology----Billings, Montana 
SchmittAllyciaAllycia B. SchmittBiochemistry/Molecular Biology----Spokane Valley, Washington 
StatileJustinJustin Bernard StatileBiochemistry/Molecular Biology----Santa Fe, New Mexico 
TheisBaileyBailey Sophia TheisBiochemistry/Molecular Biology----Gillette, WyomingSumma Cum Laude
ZwijackAndrewAndrew P. ZwijackBiochemistry/Molecular Biology----Hickory Hills, IllinoisMagna Cum Laude
BrandtZacharyZachary G. BrandtBiochemistry/Molecular BiologyBiology--Helena, MontanaSumma Cum Laude
WilburEmilyEmily A. WilburBiochemistry/Molecular BiologyBiology--Chattaroy, WashingtonCum Laude
BakerBrighamBrigham J. BakerBiology----Lakeside, OregonCum Laude
BournTylerTyler J. BournBiology----Fort Wainwright, AlaskaCum Laude
BurchKylanKylan A. BurchBiology----Hamilton, Montana 
CooperGwendolynGwendolyn CooperBiology----Anchorage, AlaskaCum Laude, With Distinction
CrooksSabrinaSabrina Joye Crooks*Biology----Nine Mile Falls, WashingtonSumma Cum Laude
EricssonAlexisAlexis Ann EricssonBiology----Soda Springs, Idaho 
GaudreauNoahNoah Paul GaudreauBiology----Billings, Montana 
HewesPatrickPatrick Joseph HewesBiology----Spokane, WashingtonSumma Cum Laude
JahnMackenzieMackenzie Katherine JahnBiology----Portland, Oregon 
McFarlandBenjaminBenjamin P. McFarlandBiology----Rawlins, Wyoming 
McPartlandGaelenGaelen R. McPartlandBiology----Moses Lake, Washington 
MillerDelaneyDelaney Joelle MillerBiology----Camas, WashingtonMagna Cum Laude, With Distinction
MillerGraceGrace Elizabeth MillerBiology----Woodinville, WashingtonMagna Cum Laude
NyeMadelineMadeline A. NyeBiology----Spokane, WashingtonCum Laude
QuinnAndrewAndrew QuinnBiology----Big Horn, WyomingMagna Cum Laude
RichterKatelynKatelyn J. RichterBiology----Grand Rapids, Minnesota 
SteinmetzAlexandraAlexandra G. SteinmetzBiology----Medical Lake, WashingtonCum Laude
ThomasBryceBryce Douglas ThomasBiology----Helena, Montana 
VilesEthanEthan Tyer David VilesBiology----Spokane, WashingtonMagna Cum Laude, With Distinction
WalkerHenryHenry Joseph WalkerBiology----Spokane, WashingtonCum Laude
JoyKatherineKatherine L. Joy*BiologyAnthrozoology--Liberty Lake, WashingtonSumma Cum Laude
RadosevichMeganMegan H. RadosevichBiologyPhilosophy--Green River, Wyoming 
DowneyNathanNathan Joseph DowneyBiologySociology: Medical and Human Services--Huntley, MontanaSumma Cum Laude
MontowskiMargaretMargaret Cecilia Montowski*BiologySpanish--Kettle Falls, WashingtonSumma Cum Laude
ClementsCharlyCharly Stevens PerryBiology for Secondary EducationTheology--Nederland, ColoradoSumma Cum Laude
LahrmanVictoriaVictoria Rose LahrmanBusiness Administration: International Business----Winter Park, ColoradoCum Laude
ClarkJacobJacob William ClarkBusiness Administration: Management----Bonney Lake, Washington 
HoffmanJoshuaJoshua M. HoffmanBusiness Administration: Management----Helena, Montana 
LiebingMariahMariah N. LiebingBusiness Administration: Management----Davenport, Washington 
PearsonToriTori A. PearsonBusiness Administration: Management----Helena, Montana 
LeahyZacharyZachary James LeahyBusiness Administration: ManagementAccounting--Milton-Freewater, OregonMagna Cum Laude
KassaLaurelLaurel P. KassaBusiness Administration: Marketing----Spokane, Washington 
ManfredJacobJacob P. ManfredBusiness Administration: Marketing, Sports Management----Spokane Valley, Washington 
EkolaAryannaAryanna Hope RoeBusiness Administration: Sports Management----Belgrade, MontanaMagna Cum Laude
BedardParkerParker BedardBusiness: Financial Planning----Whitefish, MontanaMagna Cum Laude
GeorgiadesLeonardoLeonardo Matteo GeorgiadesBusiness: Financial Planning----Johannesburg, South AfricaMagna Cum Laude
SheldonElizabethElizabeth H. SheldonBusiness: Financial Planning----Camas, Washington 
BouslimanJessicaJessica Lee BouslimanBusiness: Management and Marketing----Helena, MontanaMagna Cum Laude
ChangYufanYufan ChangBusiness: Management and Marketing----Guangzhou, Guangdong, China 
FalconerTeahTeah Marie FalconerBusiness: Management and Marketing----Helena, MontanaMagna Cum Laude
FicklerClaireClaire I. FicklerBusiness: Management and Marketing----Drummond, MontanaMagna Cum Laude
HamptonJeanJean Marie HamptonBusiness: Management and Marketing----Helena, Montana 
McGreeNathanNathan P. McGreeBusiness: Management and Marketing----Butte, Montana 
NavarroPatrickPatrick Timothy NavarroBusiness: Management and Marketing----Deer Lodge, Montana 
OlmesAlexanderAlexander Schanz OlmesBusiness: Management and Marketing----Benicia, California 
OlmesAnthonyAnthony M. OlmesBusiness: Management and Marketing----Benicia, California 
LowrimoreNicholasNicholas S. LowrimoreBusiness: Management and MarketingBusiness: Accounting & Strategic Finance--Sandy, Utah 
DeBoerGraceGrace E. DeBoerChemistry----Billings, Montana 
DobrecevichAustinAustin Daniel Dobrecevich*Chemistry----Augusta, MontanaMagna Cum Laude
KaminskiHopeHope Downey KaminskiChemistry----Oregon City, Oregon 
MacMillanLexiLexi G. MacMillanChemistry----Helena, MontanaCum Laude
PesaJosephJoseph Anthony PesaChemistry----Livingston, Montana 
SablanOliviaOlivia M. SablanChemistry----Spokane, WashingtonMagna Cum Laude
StuerckeDerekDerek William StuerckeChemistry----Cottonwood Heights, Utah 
ZepedaAnnaAnna Rose ZepedaChemistry----Jerome, Idaho 
GeninChristopherChristopher Furey GeninChemistryBiology--Danville, IndianaMagna Cum Laude
CarrollAudreyAudrey CarrollCommunication Studies----Kalispell, Montana 
SnyderJosephinaJosephina Helen Elizabeth SnyderCommunication Studies----Billings, Montana 
TremperTeigenTeigen Marie TremperCommunication Studies----Whitefish, MontanaMagna Cum Laude
TuYi-JenYi-Jen TuCommunication Studies----Taipei City, Taiwan 
WolcottWarrenWarren Peter WolcottCommunication Studies----Moscow, Idaho 
Parra GutierrezJesusJesus Parra GutierrezCommunication StudiesPublic Relations: Marketing--San Rafael, California 
MinerJasonJason E. MinerComputer Information Systems----Helena, Montana 
BradyBridgerBridger J. BradyComputer Science----Great Falls, MontanaMagna Cum Laude
JamesConnorConnor R.  JamesComputer Science----Glendive, MontanaMagna Cum Laude
McLeanDustinDustin Jeremiah McLeanComputer Science----Lewiston, IdahoCum Laude
MeechJohnJohn C. MeechComputer Science----Coeur d'Alene, Idaho 
CarlsonEmmaEmma M. Carlson*Data ScienceSpanish--Richland, WashingtonSumma Cum Laude, With Distinction
SearsGeorgiaGeorgia Ann FuhrmanElementary EducationAnthrozoology--Los Angeles, California 
HambrickSamanthaSamantha J. HambrickElementary Education----Stevensville,  Montana 
UbbenBonnieBonnie UbbenElementary Education----Gig Harbor, WashingtonMagna Cum Laude
WilliamsAliyahAliyah C. WilliamsElementary Education----Coeur D' Alene, Idaho 
MasonMeghanMeghan E. MasonElementary Education K-8 & Special Education K-12----Mukilteo, Washington 
ToddChelseaChelsea Dawn ToddElementary Education K-8 & Special Education K-12----Missoula, Montana 
EspinosaMonteraMontera Christiana EspinosaElementary Education K-8 & Special Education K-12French--Menlo Park, CaliforniaMagna Cum Laude
SekerakJessicaJessica Anne SekerakEnglish Education (5-12)----Helena, MontanaSumma Cum Laude
WolterMadelineMadeline Marie WolterEnglish Education (5-12)----Boise, Idaho 
SeverCassandraCassandra Dorothy SeverEnvironmental Outreach and Interpretation----Helena, Montana 
AhlgrenBrandonBrandon Tyler AhlgrenEnvironmental Science----Canby, Oregon 
HughesKyleeKylee Carson HughesEnvironmental Science----Spokane, Washington 
LangeDavidDavid Alan LangeEnvironmental Science----Ferndale, WashingtonSumma Cum Laude, With Distinction
McBournieNoahNoah Edmund McBournieEnvironmental Science----Denver, Colorado 
MansfieldJoshuaJoshua Jeffrey MansfieldFrenchInternational Relations--Pocatello, IdahoMagna Cum Laude
ArnoldMadelineMadeline Rose ArnoldHealth Sciences----La Habra, California 
BeatyDanaDana BeatyHealth Sciences----Sandpoint, Idaho 
BrewerBrookeBrooke D. BrewerHealth Sciences----Peoria, Arizona 
DaneKylaKyla M. DaneHealth Sciences----Great Falls, Montana 
DykstraKarissaKarissa Narcelle DykstraHealth Sciences----Billings, Montana 
MaloneJoshuaJoshua J. MaloneHealth Sciences----Missoula, MontanaCum Laude
RigsbyKassandraKassandra RigsbyHealth Sciences----East Helena, MontanaCum Laude
SoriniMariettaMarietta Rose SoriniHealth Sciences----Butte, Montana 
SteffanEmilyEmily SteffanHealth Sciences----Brea, CaliforniaMagna Cum Laude
TothEmeraldEmerald Anne Catherine TothHealth Sciences----Bozeman, Montana 
TurnerJoshuaJoshua A. TurnerHealth Sciences----Helena, MontanaMagna Cum Laude
WilsonSierraSierra J. WilsonHealth Sciences----Casper, Wyoming 
RobitailleThomasThomas Gallatin RobitailleHealth SciencesBiology--Casper, WyomingMagna Cum Laude
AndersonKaitlynnKaitlynn Jo AndersonHealth SciencesPublic Health--Spokane, WashingtonMagna Cum Laude
CoryBrittanyBrittany CoryHealth SciencesPublic Health--Kalispell, MontanaSumma Cum Laude
CoxKaliKali Mae CoxHealth SciencesPublic Health--Spokane, Washington 
KranjcevichAllyssaAllyssa Anne KranjcevichHealth SciencesPublic Health--Covington, Washington 
MackayEmilyEmily Grace MackayHealth SciencesPublic Health--Mill Creek, Washington 
PhelanMaggieMaggie K. PhelanHealth SciencesPublic Health--Meeker, Colorado 
PiersonKendylKendyl R. PiersonHealth SciencesPublic Health--Livingston, Montana 
AllenReedReed AllenHistory----Spring Creek, NevadaMagna Cum Laude
BrusichAnnaAnna Belle BrusichHistory----Seattle, WashingtonMagna Cum Laude
LindgrenSamuelSamuel Kemper LindgrenHistory----Clancy, Montana 
NewburyIsabeauIsabeau Anne NewburyHistory----Columbia Falls, Montana 
TroyerCaitlinCaitlin Janette TroyerHistory----Rathdrum, Idaho 
NortonMadelineMadeline G. NortonMathematics----Callao, Utah 
RuffattoNathanNathan Mark RuffattoMathematics----Bellingham, WashingtonMagna Cum Laude
KyriacosNicolasNicolas KyriacosMathematicsComputer Science--Bedfordview, South AfricaMagna Cum Laude, With Distinction
DavidsonShirleyShirley Ann DavidsonMathematicsComputer ScienceData ScienceEscondido, California 
DrinvilleTrevorTrevor DrinvilleMathematics: Business/Economics----Helena, MontanaWith Distinction
KrantzTaelyrTaelyr Mae KrantzMathematics Education (5-12)----Clancy, MontanaSumma Cum Laude
PierceKyleKyle Matthew PierceMathematics Education (5-12)----Nampa, IdahoMagna Cum Laude
RothrockMichaelMichael Buhizi Mulami RothrockPhilosophy----Tacoma, Washington 
SmithNathanielNathaniel Michael SmithPolitical Science----Issaquah, Washington 
GundersonParkerParker A. GundersonPolitical ScienceFrenchInternational RelationsBillings, MontanaMagna Cum Laude
GeorgiadesPaoloPaolo S. GeorgiadesPolitical ScienceInternational Relations--Johannesburg, South AfricaMagna Cum Laude
GuibersonLucyLucy Ann GuibersonPsychology----Colorado Springs, Colorado 
McDermottMollyMolly E. McDermottPsychology----Spokane, WashingtonCum Laude
MumfordGavinGavin Nathanial MumfordPsychology----Anchorage, Alaska 
SteeleTannerTanner W. SteelePsychology----Lynden, Washington 
UllreyDavidDavid G. UllreyPsychology----Helena, Montana 
WindhornHannahHannah Elizabeth WindhornPsychology----Liberty Lake, WashingtonSumma Cum Laude
ZepedaElisaElisa ZepedaPsychologyMathematics--Jerome, IdahoMagna Cum Laude
GambleBrittanyBrittany M. GamblePsychologySociology: Criminology--Belton, Texas 
LesnickHannahHannah K. LesnickPsychologySpanish--Kent, WashingtonCum Laude
ComptonKendalKendal Bailey ComptonPublic Health----Billings, Montana 
DinsdaleShannonShannon Elizabeth DinsdalePublic Health----Helena, Montana 
HachlerMadysenMadysen Marie HachlerPublic HealthAnthrozoology--Lynnwood, Washington 
MorrisKaylaKayla May MorrisPublic HealthHealth Sciences--Happy Valley, OregonCum Laude
SwingleySarahSarah A. SwingleyPublic HealthPsychology--Helena, MontanaSumma Cum Laude
WiltAshleyAshley N. WiltSelf-Designed Major: Anthrozoology & Disability Studies----Parker, ColoradoSumma Cum Laude
StockdillAnnaAnna Jayne StockdillSelf-Designed Major: Holistic Care of the Human Person----Spokane, Washington 
ZhaiJiakangJiakang ZhaiSelf-Designed Major: Psychology of English Teaching and Writing----Shanghai, China 
PetritzArchieArchie PetritzSocial Studies Education (5-12)----Butte, MontanaCum Laude
DuttonLoganLogan Michael DuttonSociology: Criminology----Helena, Montana 
LindsayBrendanBrendan Scott LindsaySociology: Criminology----Helena, MontanaCum Laude
RaschJacobJacob Donnell RaschSociology: Criminology----Helena, MontanaMagna Cum Laude
ConroeSeanSean Thomas Frenn ConroeSociology: Medical and Human Services----Sugar Grove, IllinoisMagna Cum Laude, With Distinction

Associate of Arts

Last NameFirst NameDiploma NameMajorHometown
HolshueTessaTessa HolshueBusiness Administration (AA)Helena, MT

Bachelor of Science

Last
Name
First
Name
Diploma
Name
First
Major
Second
Major
HometownGraduation Honors
CarterAshleyAshley Noel CarterCivil Engineering: Broadfield--Camas, WashingtonMagna Cum Laude
LittleLaurenLauren Elizabeth LittleCivil Engineering: Broadfield--Boise, Idaho 
MaccounSkylerSkyler Nadine MaccounCivil Engineering: Broadfield--Sacramento, California 
PickeringAmberAmber Elizabeth PickeringCivil Engineering: Broadfield--Chico, CaliforniaCum Laude
AbrahamTrentonTrenton J. AbrahamEngineering Science: Engineering Mechanics--Powell, WyomingMagna Cum Laude
BlairKeatonKeaton BlairEngineering Science: Flexible OptionComputer ScienceBainbridge Island, WashingtonSumma Cum Laude
AndersonHollyHolly Jean AndersonNursing--Spokane, Washington 
BucknerAllisonAllison Marie BucknerNursing--Bozeman, MontanaMagna Cum Laude
ChamberlainNatashaNatasha Marie ChamberlainNursing--Fort Peck, MontanaSumma Cum Laude
ConnerErinErin Marie ConnerNursing--Idaho Falls, IdahoCum Laude
ConnollyChristineChristine E. ConnollyNursing--Kalispell, MontanaMagna Cum Laude
CornejoValeriaValeria Viviana CornejoNursing--Seattle, Washington 
CroyBrigitBrigit L. CroyNursing--Ennis, MontanaMagna Cum Laude
DamronCheyenneCheyenne Grace DamronNursing--Glendive, MontanaSumma Cum Laude
DaySarahSarah DayNursing--Billings, Montana 
DiehlSarahSarah A. DiehlNursing--East Helena, Montana 
DrinkallCassandraCassandra J. DrinkallNursing--Castleford, Idaho 
SciuchettiBayleeBaylee Brooke ElliottNursing--Ennis, MontanaMagna Cum Laude
FishburnKasadiKasadi FishburnNursing--Maple Valley, WashingtonCum Laude
FletcherCatherineCatherine M. FletcherNursing--Montana City, Montana 
FonteEmilyEmily Anne FonteNursing--Post Falls, Idaho 
GaberNatalieNatalie K. GaberNursing--Littleton, ColoradoMagna Cum Laude
GianottiLynsyLynsy E. GianottiNursing--Fernley, Nevada 
GondeiroGraceGrace O. GondeiroNursing--Great Falls, Montana 
GreenSydneySydney Morgan GreenNursing--Orting, WashingtonMagna Cum Laude
HelblingLincyLincy M. HelblingNursing--Eugene, Oregon 
HelblingSusmithaSusmitha R. HelblingNursing--Eugene, Oregon 
HelterbranShaeShae HelterbranNursing--Billings, Montana 
HolmlundBrooklynnBrooklynn W. HolmlundNursing--East Helena, Montana 
KlokerKendraKendra N. KlokerNursing--Montana City, Montana 
KraftJoshJosh KraftNursing--Billings, MontanaMagna Cum Laude
BakkenAndrasAndras Rose LarsenNursing--Chewelah, WashingtonCum Laude
LongBennettBennett Raymond LongNursing--Portland, Oregon 
MadsenJillianJillian B. MadsenNursing--Misssoula, MontanaMagna Cum Laude
McGreeveyMaryMary Isabelle McGreeveyNursing--Butte, MontanaSumma Cum Laude
MulcahyKatelynKatelyn Donna MulcahyNursing--Kalispell, Montana 
MundenAletaAleta Rose MundenNursing--Helena, Montana 
NicholsonCheyenneCheyenne E. NicholsonNursing--Sandpoint, IdahoCum Laude
OlsenAlexaAlexa J. OlsenNursing--Townsend, MontanaMagna Cum Laude
PowellCatherineCatherine O. PowellNursing--Portland, Oregon 
PyetteEmmaEmma Rae PyetteNursing--Cut Bank, Montana 
SeehaferErikaErika L. SeehaferNursing--Sitka, Alaska 
SentieriSydneySydney J. SentieriNursing--Idaho Falls, Idaho 
TriplettMalloryMallory Austin TriplettNursing--Powell, Wyoming 
VossAugustaAugusta Scout VossNursing--Dillon, MontanaCum Laude
WalkerBrynnBrynn A. WalkerNursing--Helena, MontanaMagna Cum Laude
WaplesJasminJasmin L. WaplesNursing--Helena, Montana 
RomineAbigailAbigail Margaret RomineNursingPublic HealthHelena, Montana 
StraderBaileyBailey Rae StraderNursingTheologyMissoula, Montana