2020 Carroll College Graduates

Thursday, May 13, 2021

Congratulations Class of 2020!

Carroll College celebrates your achievements!

Forever Saints!

We are honored to send you off to this new chapter in your life, knowing you will make a positive impact on the world. Wherever you go and whatever you do, know Carroll will always be a home to you. Sending you all the best as you enter into your next journey—wear the name of Carroll Alumni proudly and think of your alma mater often! Keep in touch with Carroll Connect

Parents

We want to extend our sincere congratulations to you as a parent. Your guidance, moral support, and financial assistance have played an important part in your daughter or son's college journey. Thank you for entrusting Carroll College with your student. Now it is time to celebrate your son or daughter's significant achievement!

Photographs

View the photos from this year's commencements:

  1. Visit www.helenaphotogallery.com
  2. Class of 2020 password: carrollcollege2020
  3. Class of 2021 password: carrollcollege2021


Class of 2020 Graduates

(Note: Click the table columns below to sort.)

Master of Accountancy

Last NameFirst NameDiploma NameHometown
BushAubreyAubrey Elise BushHelena, Montana
DeanHannahHannah Elizabeth DeanGardiner, Montana
FossumChaseChase Alan FossumGlasgow, Montana
GarberKellyKelly Ann GarberHelena, Montana
HansenZacharyZachary William HansenHelena, Montana
HolshueDianaDiana Lynn HolshueHelena, Montana
KurtzMeganMegan Ann KurtzGildford, Montana
LewisTiesonTieson J. LewisCorvallis, Montana
MarvinChandlerChandler Thomas MarvinKalispell, Montana
MonacoMichaelMichael David MonacoAnaconda, Montana
MurfittKatherineKatherine Ann MurfittHelena, Montana
SlaughterBrittanyBrittany A. SlaughterAnaconda, Montana
StoltzMariahMariah Lee StoltzValier, Montana

Bachelor of Arts

*Graduate of the Honors Scholars Program

Last
Name
First
Name
Diploma
Name
First
Major
Second
Major
Third
Major
HometownGraduation Honors
BarnicoatAliciaAlicia K. BarnicoatAccounting----Helena, MontanaCum Laude
NowlenSydneeSydnee M. Nowlen*Accounting----Missoula, MontanaMagna Cum Laude
SchmitzJessicaJessica Ann SchmitzAccountingBusiness Administration: Marketing--Billings, MontanaMagna Cum Laude
FarrisJosephJoseph FarrisAccountingBusiness: Financial Planning--Meridian, IdahoCum Laude
ApRobertsAnnaAnna Elizabeth ApRobertsAccountingFinance--Portland, OregonSumma Cum Laude
DoyleKiraKira Alexandria DoyleAccountingFinance--Corvallis, MontanaCum Laude
HansenAlanAlan Dale Hansen IIIAccountingFinance--Helena, Montana 
JochemsTraceTrace Joseph JochemsAccountingFinance--Conrad, Montana 
McNicollThereseTherese Marija McNicollAccountingFinance--Newbury Park, CaliforniaSumma Cum Laude
NemieGeorgeGeorge Joseph Nemie*AccountingFinance--Helena, MontanaSumma Cum Laude
SchulzKerenKeren Joyce SchulzAccountingHistory--Helena, MontanaMagna Cum Laude
BarnesAllisonAllison Marie BarnesAnthrozoology----Chelan, Washington 
BeckmanMichaelaMichaela Celeste BeckmanAnthrozoology----Helena, MontanaMagna Cum Laude
CoburnAmberAmber Marie CoburnAnthrozoology----White Sulphur Springs, MontanaMagna Cum Laude
EganAlexisAlexis D. EganAnthrozoology----Billings, MontanaCum Laude
EvensonAshleyAshley Mary EvensonAnthrozoology----Excelsior, MinnesotaMagna Cum Laude
FerstSophiaSophia Ruah FerstAnthrozoology----Helena, Montana 
FieldgroveThomasThomas Luddecke FieldgroveAnthrozoology----Buffalo, Wyoming 
GillilandPeriPeri GillilandAnthrozoology----Clancy, MontanaCum Laude
GrayAnnieAnnie Christine GrayAnthrozoology----Seattle, Washington 
HouserMonicaMonica M. HouserAnthrozoology----Helena, Montana 
KleinjanKaileyKailey Allison KleinjanAnthrozoology----Chinook, Montana 
LesterDelaneyDelaney Caroline LesterAnthrozoology----Omak, WashingtonCum Laude
LevineRachelRachel LevineAnthrozoology----Worcester, MassachusettsCum Laude
LindemanKellieKellie V. LindemanAnthrozoology----Wasilla, AlaskaCum Laude
LynnAsrielAsriel Elizabeth LynnAnthrozoology----Spokane, Washington 
MartianTrevorTrevor Drake MartianAnthrozoology----Florence, Mississippi 
O'DonnellFionaFiona H. O'DonnellAnthrozoology----Castro Valley, California 
ShriverCeliaCelia J. ShriverAnthrozoology----Seattle, Washington 
VerlinKelsieKelsie D. VerlinAnthrozoology----Lodi, California 
WhiteJordonJordon D. WhiteAnthrozoology----Aurora, Colorado 
RheaumeAllisonAllison H. RheaumeAnthrozoologySociology: Broadfield--Camas, Washington 
UnkeMelissaMelissa Opal UnkeAnthrozoologySociology: Criminology--Rochester, New York 
WalzKathleenKathleen Rose WalzAnthrozoologySociology: Criminology--Saint Cloud, MinnesotaMagna Cum Laude
DortaDanielaDaniela Mariana DortaBiochemistry/Molecular Biology----Issaquah, Washington 
FullerMichaelMichael Charles Gonzalez FullerBiochemistry/Molecular Biology----Helena, MontanaCum Laude
GaltRileyRiley Theresa GaltBiochemistry/Molecular Biology----Helena, MontanaSumma Cum Laude
HagueConnorConnor C. Hague*Biochemistry/Molecular Biology----Tucson, ArizonaCum Laude
HoffmanAlexanderAlexander Gregory HoffmanBiochemistry/Molecular Biology----Draper, UtahSumma Cum Laude
JensenMiriamMiriam Olivia JensenBiochemistry/Molecular Biology----Kimberly, Idaho 
McEnteeLukeLuke R. McEnteeBiochemistry/Molecular Biology----Black Eagle, Montana 
MozerBrightonBrighton Alexander MozerBiochemistry/Molecular Biology----Helena, MontanaCum Laude
O'ByrneKyleKyle Stephen O'ByrneBiochemistry/Molecular Biology----West Richland, WashingtonCum Laude
SpencerCailinCailin SpencerBiochemistry/Molecular Biology----Spokane, Washington 
Van PevenagePeytonPeyton Michael Van PevenageBiochemistry/Molecular Biology----Harrington, WashingtonSumma Cum Laude
WarpDaneDane D. WarpBiochemistry/Molecular Biology----Havre, MontanaCum Laude
MundelSamanthaSamantha V. MundelBiochemistry/Molecular BiologyBiology--Martin City, Montana 
VolzChristinChristin Bradley VolzBiochemistry/Molecular BiologyBiology--Spokane Valley, Washington 
AlthausMargaretMargaret Elizabeth Connor AlthausBiology----Philipsburg, Montana 
BodnarBryanBryan P. BodnarBiology----Duvall, Washington 
BurfiendDravenDraven Lee BurfiendBiology----Billings, Montana 
BurrowsDelaneyDelaney Lynn BurrowsBiology----Cle Elum, WashingtonCum Laude, With Distinction
CondonJoshuaJoshua CondonBiology----Spokane, Washington 
EckertHadleyHadley A. EckertBiology----Helena, Montana 
EickmanTrevorTrevor J. EickmanBiology----Helena, MontanaSumma Cum Laude
EndyBrookeBrooke EndyBiology----Billings, Montana 
EverettWilliamWilliam B. EverettBiology----Anaconda, MontanaCum Laude
FonteMatthewMatthew FonteBiology----Post Falls, IdahoMagna Cum Laude
FoxEliEli Samuel FoxBiology----Boise, IdahoCum Laude
GaltAnnieAnnie Patricia GaltBiology----Helena, MontanaSumma Cum Laude
GrahamGordonGordon I. GrahamBiology----Rathdrum, Idaho 
GriffinJacksonJackson GriffinBiology----Powell, Wyoming 
HammermeisterAbbyAbby L. HammermeisterBiology----Cheney, WashingtonCum Laude
HanserZacharyZachary M. HanserBiology----Billings, Montana 
HelmlyAaronAaron Michael HelmlyBiology----Oxford, Maryland 
HermesJacobJacob Scott HermesBiology----Spokane Valley, Washington 
HoffmanKarenKaren Elizabeth HoffmanBiology----Lake Stevens, Washington 
JohnsonSaraSara Lue JohnsonBiology----Yakima, WashingtonSumma Cum Laude
JonesJacobJacob Nicholas JonesBiology----Spokane, Washington 
JonesSydneySydney E. JonesBiology----Pendleton, OregonCum Laude
KellerErikaErika Louise KellerBiology----Brush Prairie, Washington 
KoontzRonaldRonald R. KoontzBiology----Helena, Montana 
LeGriphenGriphen William Ba LeBiology----Coeur d'Alene, Idaho 
MarshallKieraKiera Caitlin MarshallBiology----Helena, Montana 
MatteucciTylerTyler J. MatteucciBiology----Helena, Montana 
McGreeLaceyLacey Elaine McGreeBiology----Butte, MontanaCum Laude
MoravecClarissaClarissa Rose Noelle MoravecBiology----Spokane, WashingtonSumma Cum Laude
MoylanPalmerPalmer Q. MoylanBiology----Bozeman, MontanaCum Laude
PorterIsaiahIsaiah Joseph PorterBiology----Bismarck, North Dakota 
QuadeRachelRachel Jean QuadeBiology----Billings, MontanaSumma Cum Laude
SciuchettiJuliaJulia Marie SciuchettiBiology----Spokane, WashingtonMagna Cum Laude, With Distinction
TownsendJazmineJazmine E. TownsendBiology----Bigfork, Montana 
UnderhillMarinMarin UnderhillBiology----South Lake Tahoe, California 
WelchMakaylaMakayla WelchBiology----Meridian, Idaho 
WilliamsAllisonAllison Taylor WilliamsBiology----Kalispell, Montana 
HendrixJillianJillian HendrixBiologyEnvironmental Science--Circle, Montana 
BladholmBaileyBailey A. BladholmBiologyHealth Sciences--Kalispell, Montana 
VanMatreZaneZane Andrew VanMatreBiologyHealth Sciences--Littleton, ColoradoCum Laude
SnyderJacquelynJacquelyn Jean SnyderBiologyHealth SciencesPublic HealthSaint Paul, Minnesota 
EnfieldHannahHannah Marie EnfieldBiology for Secondary Education----Helena, Montana 
SalamancaPabloPablo Nicolás Salamanca VivasBusiness Administration: International BusinessBusiness: Financial Planning--Bogota, Colombia 
CoburnCassidyCassidy Grace CoburnBusiness Administration: Management----White Sulphur Springs, MontanaMagna Cum Laude
GriffinKobyKoby Jon GriffinBusiness Administration: Management----Helena, Montana 
PerryParkerParker S. PerryBusiness Administration: Management----Oakesdale, Washington 
PotkonjakJosephJoseph Michael PotkonjakBusiness Administration: Management----Bigfork, Montana 
SmithOtisOtis Arthur SmithBusiness Administration: Management----Newport, WashingtonCum Laude
WalshSamanthaSamantha WalshBusiness Administration: Management----Tuscon, Arizona 
GreffColeCole Kenneth GreffBusiness Administration: ManagementFinance--Golden, Colorado 
CarpenterAylaAyla Jonet CarpenterBusiness Administration: Management, Marketing----Graham, Washington 
HillEmilyEmily Elizabeth HillBusiness Administration: Marketing----Helena, Montana 
StockMichaelaMichaela A. StockBusiness Administration: Marketing----Billings, MontanaCum Laude
McIntyreJohnJohn Dixon McIntyreBusiness Administration: Marketing, Sports Management----Buffalo, WyomingCum Laude
DavisJaceJace M. DavisBusiness Administration: Sports Management----Lewistown, MontanaCum Laude
HeatonHunterHunter M. HeatonBusiness Administration: Sports ManagementAccounting--Helena, MontanaSumma Cum Laude
RogersKendalKendal RogersBusiness: Financial Planning----San Rafael, CaliforniaMagna Cum Laude
AustefjordThomasThomas B. AustefjordBusiness: Management and Marketing----Roseville, California 
KellerRobertRobert Nathaniel Edward KellerBusiness: Management and Marketing----Spokane, Washington 
HolmCarlCarl HolmChemistry----Colorado City, Arizona 
KuhnhausenNathanNathan Derald KuhnhausenChemistry----Snoqualmie, Washington 
SkindlovKonarKonar SkindlovChemistry----Coeur d' Alene, IdahoMagna Cum Laude
TrinhTheresaTheresa TrinhChemistry----Hamilton, MontanaMagna Cum Laude
WendtLindsayLindsay A. WendtChemistry----Whitefish, Montana 
HollenbaughEricEric Daniel HollenbaughChemistryBiochemistry/Molecular Biology--Spokane, WashingtonMagna Cum Laude
DrivdahlEmberEmber S. DrivdahlChemistryBiology--Hobson, MontanaCum Laude
HodgsonElizabethElizabeth E. HodgsonChemistryFrench--Chinook, MontanaCum Laude
MullBrananBranan Jacob MullClassical StudiesPhilosophyEthics & Value StudiesLouisville, Kentucky 
BernhardtJayminJaymin Dragos BernhardtCommunication Studies----Beaverton, Oregon 
KieferJosephJoseph William Phillip KieferCommunication Studies----Beaverton, Oregon 
LambertEmmaEmma Grace LambertCommunication Studies----Concrete, WashingtonMagna Cum Laude
TullySeamusSeamus Hugh TullyCommunication Studies----Bellows Falls, Vermont 
PrevostRachelRachel Marie PrevostCommunication StudiesPolitical SciencePublic Relations: Print JournalismLambert, MontanaSumma Cum Laude
DroppingPeriPeri Amelia DroppingCommunication StudiesPublic Relations: Marketing--Redmond, WashingtonCum Laude
FernandezMadisonMadison Marlene FernandezCommunication StudiesPublic Relations: TV Production--Newport Beach, California 
CreighStephenStephen R. CreighComputer Information Systems----Helena, MontanaCum Laude
DavisJacobJacob DavisComputer Information Systems----Olympia, Washington 
NyahumaKudakwasheKudakwashe Andrew NyahumaComputer Information Systems----Harare, Zimbabwe 
KerwinAndrewAndrew J. KerwinComputer Science----Sharon, Massachusetts 
McCormickMeganMegan N. McCormickComputer Science----Fallon, Nevada 
MeadowcroftJennyJenny MeadowcroftComputer Science----Spokane, WashingtonSumma Cum Laude
SmillieMatthewMatthew Xavier SmillieComputer Science----Helena, Montana 
YarnallBrookeBrooke T. YarnallComputer Science----Frenchtown, Montana 
IhlenfeldtJamesJames M. IhlenfeldtData Science----Helena, MontanaMagna Cum Laude
EodiceFaithFaith E. EodiceElementary Education----Helena, Montana 
FrankeEmilyEmily L. FrankeElementary Education----East Helena, MontanaMagna Cum Laude
HadwinMaijaMaija Leigh HadwinElementary Education----Kalispell, MontanaSumma Cum Laude
LampmanEvanEvan LampmanElementary Education----Helena, Montana 
LuiJoyceJoyce LuiElementary Education----Portland, Oregon 
MooneyKendallKendall Katherine MooneyElementary Education----Missoula, MontanaCum Laude
PattonMeghanMeghan Elizabeth PattonElementary Education----Portland, Oregon 
SalonenTaylorTaylor S. SalonenElementary Education----Kalispell, Montana 
SmithMaryMary L. Smith*Elementary Education----Spokane, WashingtonCum Laude
EricksonMatteaMattea Katherine EricksonElementary Education (K-8) & Special Education (K-12)----Great Falls, MontanaMagna Cum Laude
NewmanMadysonMadyson Jade NewmanElementary Education (K-8) & Special Education (K-12)----Meridian, IdahoCum Laude
RodriguezJennaJenna Serene RodriguezElementary Education (K-8) & Special Education (K-12)----Conrad, Montana 
SchulzAllieAllie J. SchulzElementary Education (K-8) & Special Education (K-12)----Whitefish, MontanaMagna Cum Laude
BentleyNatashaNatasha M. BentleyEnglish Education (5-12)----Rock Springs, Wyoming 
DolanAbigailAbigail Barbara DolanEnglish Education (5-12)----Butte, Montana 
RowseyReidReid RowseyEnglish Education (5-12)----Helena, Montana 
SchmidtLydiaLydia Helene SchmidtEnglish Literature----Antwerp, BelgiumMagna Cum Laude
DouglasChasChas J. DouglasEnglish LiteratureEnglish Writing--Helena, Montana 
GailMaddisonMaddison Brynn GailEnglish Writing----Cody, WyomingCum Laude
WallRachelRachel Ann WallEnglish Writing----Helena, MontanaMagna Cum Laude, With Distinction
BrasfieldFionaFiona Adair BrasfieldEnvironmental Policy & Project Management----Mercer Island, Washington 
BivensBriaunaBriauna Nicole BivensEnvironmental Science----Meridian, IdahoCum Laude
BrownBrandonBrandon Michael BrownEnvironmental Science----Portland, OregonMagna Cum Laude
FeebackLilyanLilyan J. FeebackEnvironmental Science----Libby, Montana 
FredericsKendallKendall Eryn FredericsEnvironmental Science----Lone Tree, ColoradoMagna Cum Laude, With Distinction
MullenerJosephJoseph MullenerEnvironmental Science----Boise, Idaho 
GagnonKhalidKhalid James GagnonFinance----Helena, Montana 
RobbinsKathleenKathleen Elizabeth RobbinsFinance----Helena, MontanaCum Laude
WeberBryttonBrytton Thomas WeberFinance----Las Vegas, Nevada 
SipesShaneShane Austin SipesFinanceBusiness Administration: Sports Management--Newbury Park, California 
CostinettAmandaAmanda Nicole CostinettFine Arts: Theatre----Bothell, Washington 
AndersonBryanBryan L. AndersonHealth Sciences----Spokane, Washington 
AnhornJosieJosie Mae AnhornHealth Sciences----Walla Walla, Washington 
DickeyAlexandraAlexandra Marie DickeyHealth Sciences----Phoenix, Arizona 
FrederiksenAbigailAbigail Marie FrederiksenHealth Sciences----Moscow, Idaho 
HarringtonOonaOona Margaret HarringtonHealth Sciences----Spokane, Washington 
HarrisonKaileyKailey HarrisonHealth Sciences----Jerome, Idaho 
HohmannHeidiHeidi Holly HohmannHealth Sciences----Spokane, Washington 
JohnsonPrestonPreston Michael JohnsonHealth Sciences----Ramona, California 
KraftCarsynCarsyn Marie KraftHealth Sciences----Helena, Montana 
LapkeTaylorTaylor A. LapkeHealth Sciences----Kalispell, MontanaSumma Cum Laude
McGreeWhitneyWhitney Grace McGreeHealth Sciences----Butte, Montana 
NordstromBrennaBrenna Rose NordstromHealth Sciences----Seattle, WashingtonMagna Cum Laude
QuickMadisonMadison Rae QuickHealth Sciences----Helena, MontanaCum Laude
RyanMeganMegan Kristine RyanHealth Sciences----Miles City, Montana 
SchroederCourtneyCourtney Rae SchroederHealth Sciences----Great Falls, MontanaCum Laude
SmaldonHenryHenry M. SmaldonHealth Sciences----Spokane, WashingtonMagna Cum Laude
TrogstadCarlyCarly N. TrogstadHealth Sciences----Shelton, Washington 
WalkerChristopherChristopher G. WalkerHealth Sciences----Penacook, New Hampshire 
WeedenWhitneyWhitney Ann WeedenHealth Sciences----Lewistown, Montana 
WilligLilyLily A. WilligHealth Sciences----Grangeville, Idaho 
ShackelfordDeaundraDeaundra Marie ShackelfordHealth SciencesFine Arts: Theatre--Spokane Valley, Washington 
CulbertsonColleenColleen Marie CulbertsonHealth SciencesPublic Health--Absarokee, MontanaCum Laude
FauntLeRoyBrianBrian Errol FauntLeRoyHealth SciencesPublic Health--Whitefish, MontanaSumma Cum Laude
HurlbutEdwardEdward Alexander HurlbutHealth SciencesPublic Health--Ventura, California 
Iturbe-FonsecaVivianaViviana Andrea IturbeHealth SciencesPublic Health--Bucaramunga, ColombiaMagna Cum Laude
RohnkohlBrennaBrenna Colleen RohnkohlHealth SciencesPublic Health--Las Vegas, Nevada 
WelhavenHopeHope Diane Aloha WelhavenHealth SciencesPublic Health--Billings, MontanaMagna Cum Laude, With Distinction
ColadonatoMiloMilo S. ColadonatoHistory----Missoula, Montana 
DeaneDominickDominick Andrew DeaneHistory----Littleton, Colorado 
Krier-NessAugustusAugustus Fredrick Krier-NessHistory----Great Falls, MontanaCum Laude
MartinJonahJonah MartinHistory----Helena, Montana 
MillikenAnnaAnna Catherine MillikenHistory----Burlingame, California 
PetersenDavidDavid M. PetersenHistory----Helena, Montana 
RauAaronAaron M. RauHistory----Helena, MontanaMagna Cum Laude
ReidAlexanderAlexander Scott ReidHistory----Spokane, Washington 
CechIsaiahIsaiah S. CechHistory, Political Science, & Social Studies for Secondary Education----Clancy, Montana 
KelsoBradleyBradley Benton KelsoHistory, Political Science, & Social Studies for Secondary Education----Butte, MontanaCum Laude
SexePaytonPayton D. SexeHistory, Political Science, & Social Studies for Secondary Education----Great Falls, Montana 
AndersonKatherineKatherine Anderson*International Relations----Bend, Oregon 
FogartyClareClare Elizabeth Fogarty*International Relations----Portland, OregonCum Laude
LaneSaraSara Grace LaneInternational Relations----Post Falls, Idaho 
WhiteStevenSteven Ross WhiteInternational Relations----Bearcreek, MontanaMagna Cum Laude
NesbittMadisonMadison Marie NesbittInternational RelationsBusiness Administration: International Business--Auburn, Washington 
BergoffenJohnJohn BergoffenInternational RelationsFrench--East Stroudsburg, Pennsylvania 
YoungAlyssaAlyssa N. YoungInternational RelationsFrench--Saint Ignatius, MontanaCum Laude
MalmoJuliaJulia MalmoMathematics----Idaho Falls, IdahoMagna Cum Laude, With Distinction
BresslerKristenKristen Nicole BresslerMathematicsComputer Science--Spokane, WashingtonSumma Cum Laude, With Distinction
IshibashiReinaReina IshibashiMathematics Education (5-12)Computer Science--Yokohama, JapanMagna Cum Laude
RodriguezVanessaVanessa RodriguezPhilosophy----Tieton, Washington 
ShimkusMorganMorgan L. Shimkus*Physics----Stanwood, Washington 
WassenbergAustinAustin Skyelar WassenbergPhysicsMathematics--Beaverton, OregonCum Laude
BahmKennedyKennedy Hope BahmPolitical Science----Missoula, MontanaCum Laude
GrouxJoshuaJoshua Edward GrouxPolitical Science----Salem, Oregon 
ScowFaithFaith Autumn ScowPolitical Science----Helena, Montana 
TrudeauSamanthaSamantha M. Trudeau*Political Science----Chewelah, WashingtonSumma Cum Laude
MinudriSofiaSofia Jane Minudri*Political ScienceFrench--Moscow, IdahoMagna Cum Laude
JazayeriAshleyAshley M. JazayeriPolitical ScienceInternational Relations--Helena, MontanaSumma Cum Laude
AbboudKrystenKrysten Fay AbboudPsychology----Issaquah, Washington 
BechtelRachelRachel Lynn Bechtel*Psychology----Moscow, IdahoSumma Cum Laude, With Distinction
DiNoiaHanSenaHanSena DiNoiaPsychology----Boise, Idaho 
HerrigesCameronCameron Ann HerrigesPsychology----Portland, Oregon 
HughesBridgetteBridgette HughesPsychology----Gig Harbor, Washington 
LindseyStephenStephen M. LindseyPsychology----Columbia Falls, Montana 
NylinEmmaEmma L. NylinPsychology----Corvallis, Oregon 
Oliver-ConnellyKaylaKayla M. Oliver-ConnellyPsychology----Boise, Idaho 
PaulsenMadisonMadison N. PaulsenPsychology----Pocatello, Idaho 
TurmanJulieJulie Anne TurmanPsychology----Helena, MontanaMagna Cum Laude
VietzHaileyHailey Rose VietzPsychology----Everett, Washington 
WhitesellRebeccaRebecca Phyllis WhitesellPsychology----Arlee, Montana 
YounVivienneVivienne Rose YounPsychology----Seal Beach, California 
PipinichDavidDavid Joseph PipinichPsychologySociology: Broadfield--Helena, MontanaCum Laude
BurtonSarahSarah Kristie BurtonPublic Health----Beaverton, Oregon 
FarkasGretchenGretchen Gabrielle FarkasPublic Health----Silverton, IdahoMagna Cum Laude
FiebigVictoriaVictoria Rose FiebigPublic Health----Redondo Beach, California 
LaddRachelRachel Marie LaddPublic Health----Pendleton, Oregon 
RamosElizabethElizabeth Rose RamosPublic Health----Olympia, Washington 
ValleDanielaDaniela VallePublic HealthHealth Sciences--Riverside, California 
WadsworthTheresaTheresa Kay WadsworthPublic Relations: MarketingCommunication Studies--Great Falls, Montana 
WatkinsKelsieKelsie Rose WatkinsPublic Relations: Print JournalismCommunication Studies--Snohomish, WashingtonCum Laude
HiibelReeseReese R. HiibelSelf-Designed Major: Business Administration With Communication and Social Media----Afton, Wyoming 
MackieAnnaAnna Rachel MackieSelf-Designed Major: History and English Literature----Feltwell, United Kingdom 
SmithBrookeBrooke K. BrownSocial Studies Education (5-12)----Phoenix, Arizona 
RosenKaiaKaia R. RosenSociology: Broadfield----Frenchtown, MontanaMagna Cum Laude
WallRebeccaRebecca Lynn WallSociology: Criminology----Helena, MontanaSumma Cum Laude, With Distinction
JonesSamsonSamson M. JonesSpanishPolitical ScienceFrenchSalem, Oregon 
HelmJessicaJessica HelmTheology----Eugene, Oregon 
KelsoJoyceJoyce KelsoTheology----Helena, Montana 
RotzBrettBrett Robert RotzTheology----Rathdrum, Idaho 
ArmstrongKellyKelly ArmstrongTheologyCommunication Studies--Imperial Beach, CaliforniaCum Laude
CooneyJohnJohn H. Cooney*TheologyPhilosophy--Colbert, WashingtonSumma Cum Laude, With Distinction
KorbuszewskiKatherineKatherine Ana Luisa KorbuszewskiTheology: MinistryCommunication Studies--Sumner, WashingtonMagna Cum Laude

Associate of Arts

Last NameFirst NameDiploma NameMajorHometown
HolshueTessaTessa HolshueBusiness Administration (AA)Helena, MT

Bachelor of Science

Last
Name
First
Name
Diploma
Name
First
Major
Second
Major
HometownGraduation Honors
ClementHarrisonHarrison J. ClementCivil Engineering Broadfield--Boise, Idaho 
GleasmanLucasLucas Barringer GleasmanCivil Engineering Broadfield--Chelan Washington 
HartPaulPaul L. HartCivil Engineering Broadfield--Helena, Montana 
StenersenParkerParker John StenersenCivil Engineering Broadfield--Idaho Falls, IdahoCum Laude
WilliamsClancyClancy Jon WilliamsCivil Engineering Broadfield--Helena, Montana 
CarlsonTristanTristan CarlsonCivil Engineering Environmental Emphasis--Helena, Montana 
McGeeMaxwellMaxwell T. McGeeCivil Engineering Environmental Emphasis--Arlington, WashingtonMagna Cum Laude
SkoulisYianniYianni T. SkoulisCivil Engineering Environmental Emphasis--Seattle, Washington 
WilsonDelaneyDelaney Rae WilsonCivil Engineering Environmental Emphasis--Helena, MontanaCum Laude
DhanensAaronAaron James Campbell DhanensEngineering Science: Flexible Option--Battle Ground, WashingtonCum Laude
AllsupJessicaJessica Lynn AllsupNursing--Columbus, MontanaCum Laude
BaerMarissaMarissa Helen BaerNursing--Everett, WashingtonCum Laude, With Distinction
BurgmeierOliviaOlivia Grace BurgmeierNursing--Hall, MontanaCum Laude
D'AgostinoJosephineJosephine Nicole D'AgostinoNursing--Bozeman, Montana 
DahlTaylorTaylor Ann DahlNursing--Lewistown, MontanaCum Laude
DiazSarahSarah A. DiazNursing--Helena, Montana 
FerenzKathrynKathryn Elizabeth FerenzNursing--Walla Walla, WashingtonMagna Cum Laude
FriesAlexaAlexa Bayley FriesNursing--Draper, UtahCum Laude
GrenierKatieKatie GrenierNursing--Billings, MontanaSumma Cum Laude
HallMaryMary A. HallNursing--Portland, Oregon 
JohnsonHannahHannah Nicole JohnsonNursing--Riverside, California 
KittsonAshleyAshley KittsonNursing--Helena, Montana 
LawverEmmaEmma Lynne LawverNursing--Belgrade, MontanaMagna Cum Laude
MeissnerVirginiaVirginia M. MeissnerNursing--Belt, MontanaMagna Cum Laude
NeameyerTarynTaryn M. NeameyerNursing--Bismarck, North DakotaMagna Cum Laude
PattersonMelissaMelissa Ann PattersonNursing--Helena, MontanaSumma Cum Laude
RhodesTristanTristan Alexandra RhodesNursing--Yellowstone National Park, WyomingMagna Cum Laude
RobersonDanaDana RobersonNursing--Seattle, WashingtonMagna Cum Laude
SchuverAmeliaAmelia Ann SchuverNursing--Portland, Oregon 
SiglJocelynJocelyn Rose SiglNursing--Fair Oaks, California 
SmithJosieJosie Lee SmithNursing--McMinnville, Oregon 
SoisethBaileyBailey Nicole SoisethNursing--Colstrip, MontanaCum Laude
SponholzScottScott Michael SponholzNursing--Helena, Montana 
StaufferBrynnaBrynna Julie StaufferNursing--Damascus, OregonCum Laude
SteadAshleyAshley Nicole SteadNursing--Duvall, WashingtonMagna Cum Laude
TaceyAngelaAngela L. TaceyNursing--Boulder, MontanaMagna Cum Laude
TellinghusenMelanieMelanie Annette TellinghusenNursing--Terrebonne, OregonCum Laude
ThompsonTaylorTaylor Ann ThompsonNursing--Helena, MontanaCum Laude
Van BrandtRowanRowan Kimberly Van BrandtNursing--Helena, MontanaCum Laude
Van DykeMaryMary Veronica Van DykeNursing--Bainbridge Island, WashingtonMagna Cum Laude
WalkerAshleyAshley Marie WalkerNursing--Libby, MontanaSumma Cum Laude
WallShelbiShelbi Rose WallNursing--Great Falls, MontanaCum Laude
WarrenKayleeKaylee A. WarrenNursing--Vancouver, WashingtonMagna Cum Laude
WilburJuliaJulia Raelyn WilburNursing--Spokane, WashingtonMagna Cum Laude
WilsonHollyHolly V. WilsonNursing--Corvallis, MontanaMagna Cum Laude
YahvahAndreaAndrea Mae YahvahNursing--Great Falls, Montana 
PlankChristinaChristina M. PlankNursingPublic HealthBountiful, Utah 
WinterMadelineMadeline Grace WinterNursingSociology: BroadfieldDundee, Oregon 

Class of 2020 at Student Orientation in 2016

Pictured: The Class of 2020 at Student Orientation in front of St. Charles in 2016.