Carroll on the Road

Carroll on the Road

During the fall and the spring we take the show on the road - our admission counselors travel to high schools and college fairs.  Below you can see when they will be in an area near you.  Our admission counselors are also available to answer questions or meet for an informational interview while they are in your area - contact your admission counselor today!

DateTimesLocationCityCounselor
Sept 6.9:15 - 9:55 AMSan Domenico SchoolSan AnselmoElizabeth Zimmerman
Sept. 612:00 - 1:00 PMSonoma AcademySanta RosaElizabeth Zimmerman
Sept. 66:00  - 8:00 PMSonoma County/Windsor USD College Fair Santa RosaElizabeth Zimmerman
Sept. 78:00 - 8:40 AMCardinal Newman High SchoolSanta RosaElizabeth Zimmerman
Sept. 710:00 AM - 1:00 PMNapa Valley College Transfer DayNapaElizabeth Zimmerman
Sept. 72:40 - 3:40 PMJustin-Siena Catholic High SchoolNapaElizabeth Zimmerman
Sept. 76:00 - 8:00 PMVallejo/Benicia Area College Fair - St. Patrick-St. Vincent High SchoolVallejoElizabeth Zimmerman
Sept. 99:00 AM - 12:00 PMLA USD Fair at Pierce College Woodland HillsMichelle Lewis
Sept. 118:15 - 9:00 AMGarces Memorial High SchoolBakersfieldElizabeth Zimmerman
Sept. 1110:00 - 11:00 AMFrontier High SchoolBakersfieldElizabeth Zimmerman
Sept. 1112:10 - 1:10 PMLIberty High SchoolBakersfieldElizabeth Zimmerman
Sept. 115:00 - 8:00 PMKern County College Night - Convention CenterBakersfieldElizabeth Zimmerman
Sept. 119:50-10:50 AMSaint Francis High SchoolLa CanadaMichelle Lewis
Sept. 1112:30-1:30 PMFlintridge Sacred HeartLa CanadaMichelle Lewis
Sept. 112:00-2:30 PMLa Canada High SchoolLa CanadaMichelle Lewis
Sept. 128:00 - 9:00 AMTulare Western High SchoolTulareElizabeth Zimmerman
Sept. 1210:10 - 10: 45 AMEl Diamante High SchoolVisaliaElizabeth Zimmerman
Sept. 122:30 - 3:15 PMVisalia Technical Early College High School (VTECH)VisaliaElizabeth Zimmerman
Sept. 125:30 - 8:30 PMTulare County College Fair Night - Convention CenterVisaliaElizabeth Zimmerman
Sept. 128:45-9:20 AMLa Salle High SchoolPasadenaMichelle Lewis
Sept. 1210:00 AM - 12:30 PMTransfer Fair at Glendale CollegeGlendaleMichelle Lewis
Sept. 121:00 - 2:00 PMHoly Family School College PrepGlendaleMichelle Lewis
Sept. 138:15 - 9:00 AMClovis High SchoolClovisElizabeth Zimmerman
Sept. 139:30 - 10:30 AMBuchanan High SchoolClovisElizabeth Zimmerman
Sept. 1312:45 - 1:25 PMFresno Christian SchoolFresnoElizabeth Zimmerman
Sept. 132:00 - 2:45 PMSan Joaquin Memorial High SchoolFresnoElizabeth Zimmerman
Sept. 136:00 - 8:30 PMFresno Area College Night - Convention CenterFresnoElizabeth Zimmerman
Sept. 1310:00 AM - 12:30 PMTransfer Fair at Saddleback CollegeMission ViejoMichelle Lewis
Sept. 131:10-2:00 PM Santa Margarita Catholic Rancho Santa MargaritaMichelle Lewis
Sept. 147:30 - 8:30 AMRonald E. McNair High SchoolStocktonElizabeth Zimmerman
Sept. 149:15 - 10:00 AMSt. Mary High School StocktonElizabeth Zimmerman
Sept. 1410:20 - 11:20 AMLincoln High SchoolStocktonElizabeth Zimmerman
Sept. 1412:16 - 1:10 PMBear Creek High SchoolStocktonElizabeth Zimmerman
Sept. 146:00 - 8:00 PMSan Juan USD College NightSacramentoElizabeth Zimmerman
Sept. 1410:00 AM - 12:00 PM Transfer Fair at Cerritos CollegeNorwalkMichelle Lewis
Sept. 141:15-2:15 PMNotre Dame High SchoolSherman OaksMichelle Lewis
Sept. 145:00-8:00 PMCulver City USD FairCulver CityMichelle Lewis
Sept. 159:15 - 9:45 AMSt. Francis High SchoolSacramentoElizabeth Zimmerman
Sept. 1511:05 - 11:45 AMJesuit High SchoolSacramentoElizabeth Zimmerman
Sept. 1512:45 - 1:30 PMSacramento Waldorf SchoolSacramentoElizabeth Zimmerman
Sept. 1511:00-11:50 AMWestridge High SchoolPasadenaMichelle Lewis
Sept. 151:40-3:00 PMMayfield Senior High SchoolPasadenaMichelle Lewis
Sept. 169:00 AM - 12:00 PMSCUSD College Fair at Hiram Johnson High SchoolSacramentoElizabeth Zimmerman
Sept. 168:00 AM - 1:00 PMLA Harbor Area Fair at CSU Dominguez HillsCarsonMichelle Lewis
Sept. 1810:00 AM - 1:00 PMSacramento City College Transfer DaySacramentoElizabeth Zimmerman
Sept. 186:30 - 8:30 PMSacramento Private & Parochial College FairSacramentoElizabeth Zimmerman
Sept. 1810:30 - 11:30 AMOjai Valley High SchoolOjaiMichelle Lewis
Sept. 182:25 - 3:00 PMThe Thacher SchoolOjaiMichelle Lewis
Sept. 185:30 -7:30 PMOjai College Fair at Villanova PrepOjaiMichelle Lewis
Sept. 1911:00 AM - 12:00 PMOakmont High SchoolRosevilleElizabeth Zimmerman
Sept. 1912:30 - 1:30 PMRoseville High SchoolRosevilleElizabeth Zimmerman
Sept. 199:45-10:40 AMDunn SchoolLos OlivosMichelle Lewis
Sept. 191:15-3:00 PMMidland SchoolLos OlivosMichelle Lewis
Sept. 208:00 - 8:45 AMTokay High SchoolLodiElizabeth Zimmerman
Sept. 209:40 - 10:35 AMLodi High SchoolLodiElizabeth Zimmerman
Sept. 2012:25 - 1:25 PMElk Grove High SchoolElk GroveElizabeth Zimmerman
Sept. 202:40 - 3:10 PMConsumnes Oak High SchoolElk GroveElizabeth Zimmerman
Sept. 206:00 - 8:00 PMRoseville College Fair - Woodcreek High SchoolRosevilleElizabeth Zimmerman
Sept. 2011:50 AM - 12:20 PMBishop MontgomeryTorranceMichelle Lewis
Sept. 206:30-8:00 PMFullerton USD North Fair at Sonora High SchoolLa HabraMichelle Lewis
Sept. 2110:00 - 10:30 AMGranite Bay High SchoolGranite BayElizabeth Zimmerman
Sept. 212:00 - 3:00 PMDavis Senior High SchoolDavisElizabeth Zimmerman
Oct. 26:00 - 8:00 PMChino Valley USD Fair at Chino Hills High SchoolChino HillsMichelle Lewis
Oct. 310:00 AM - 1:00 PMTransfer Fair at Irvine Valley CollegeIrvineMichelle Lewis
Oct. 36:30-9:00 PMSaddleback Valley UDS Fair at Trabuco Hills High SchoolMission ViejoMichelle Lewis
Oct. 410:00-11:00 AMPilgrim High SchoolLos AngelesMichelle Lewis
Oct. 412:05-12:45 PMImmaculate Heart High SchoolLos AngelesMichelle Lewis
Oct. 41:30-2:30 PMBishop Mora Salesian High SchoolLos AngelesMichelle Lewis
Oct. 46:30-8:30 PMSaint Francis High School FairLa CanadaMichelle Lewis
Oct. 59:30 AM-12:00 PMNOVA Academy Early College FairSanta AnaMichelle Lewis
Oct. 55:00-9:00 PMSanta Margarita High School FairRancho Santa MargaritaMichelle Lewis
Oct. 610:35-11:15 AMMarymount High SchoolLos AngelesMichelle Lewis
Oct. 612:45-1:15 PMNorthridge Academy High SchoolNorthridgeMichelle Lewis
Oct. 62:50 - 4:00 PMOakwood Secondary SchoolNorth HollywoodMichelle Lewis
Oct. 79:00 AM -1:00 PMCollege Fest:  LAUSD ESC North Fair at LA Valley CollegeValley GlenMichelle Lewis
Oct. 97:30 - 8:20 AMPoway High SchoolPowayElizabeth Zimmerman
Oct. 99:15 - 9:45 AMCathedral Catholic High SchoolSan DiegoElizabeth Zimmerman
Oct. 910:15 - 11:00 AMMount Carmel High SchoolSan DiegoElizabeth Zimmerman
Oct. 91:17 - 1:47 PMDel Norte High SchoolSan DiegoElizabeth Zimmerman
Oct. 99:05-9:50 AMLa Reina High SchoolThousand OaksMichelle Lewis
Oct. 96:00 - 8:00 PMGarden Grove USD Fair at Bolsa Grande High SchoolGarden GroveMichelle Lewis
Oct. 108:30 - 9:30 AMSan Dieguito AcademyEncinitasElizabeth Zimmerman
Oct. 1011:30 AM - 12:00 PMLa Costa Canyon High SchoolCarlsbadElizabeth Zimmerman
Oct. 102:00 - 2:30 PMCarlsbad High SchoolCarlsbadElizabeth Zimmerman
Oct. 1010:30 AM-1:00 PMTransfer Fair at Santa Monica CollegeSanta MonicaMichelle Lewis
Oct. 106:00-8:00 PMFairmont Academy Prep  College FairAnaheimMichelle Lewis
Oct. 116:30 - 8:30 PMAcademy of Our Lady of Peace College FairSan DiegoElizabeth Zimmerman
Oct. 112:30-7:00 PMPasadena USD Fair and Career Expo-Pasadena Convention CenterPasadenaMichelle Lewis
Oct. 1212:10 - 12:45 PMRosary AcademyFullertonElizabeth Zimmerman
Oct. 1211:20 AM - 12:10 PMMater Dei High SchoolSanta AnaMichelle Lewis
Oct. 125:00-8:00 PMFair at J Serra Catholic High SchoolSan Juan CapistranoMichelle Lewis
Oct. 139:30 - 10:30 AMREALM Charter HIgh SchoolBerkeleyElizabeth Zimmerman
Oct. 132:00 - 3:00Moreau Catholic High SchoolHaywardElizabeth Zimmerman
Oct. 138:53 - 9:43 AMPomona Catholic High SchoolPomonaMichelle Lewis
Oct. 1311:30 AM-1:00 PMBishop Amat High SchoolLa PuenteMichelle Lewis
Oct. 148:30 AM - 1:00 PMEast Bay Consortium - UC BerkeleyBerkeleyElizabeth Zimmerman
Oct. 167:15 - 7:45 AMPresentation High SchoolSan JoseElizabeth Zimmerman
Oct. 169:45 - 10:15 AMNotre Dame High SchoolSan JoseElizabeth Zimmerman
Oct. 1611:15 - 11:45 AMValley Christian High SchoolSan JoseElizabeth Zimmerman
Oct. 162:45 - 3:20 PMBellarmine College PreparatorySan JoseElizabeth Zimmerman
Oct. 166:30 - 8:30 PMSan Mateo USD College FairMillbraeElizabeth Zimmerman
Oct. 168:00 - 9:00 AMPalos Verdes Peninsula High SchoolRolling Hills EstatesMichelle Lewis
Oct. 1610:20 - 11:00 AMChadwick SchoolPalos VerdesMichelle Lewis
Oct. 1611:30 AM - 12:10 PMPalos Verdes High SchoolPalos VerdesMichelle Lewis
Oct. 163:00 - 3:45 PMExcelsior SchoolPasadena Michelle Lewis
Oct. 166:00-8:30 PMServite/Rosary/Connelly Fair at Servite High SchoolAnaheimMichelle Lewis
Oct. 178:35  - 9:05 AMWoodside PrioryPortola ValleyElizabeth Zimmerman
Oct. 1710:00 - 10:40 AMPalo Alto High SchoolPalo AltoElizabeth Zimmerman
Oct. 1711:20 AM - 12:00 PMEastside College PreparatoryEast Palo AltoElizabeth Zimmerman
Oct. 176:30 - 8:30 PMTri Valley Fair at Granada High SchoolLivermoreElizabeth Zimmerman
Oct. 188:00 - 9:00 AMArchbishop Mitty High SchoolSan JoseElizabeth Zimmerman
Oct. 1810:45 - 11:30 AMMercy High SchoolBurlingameElizabeth Zimmerman
Oct. 1812:25 - 1:05 PMSaint Francis High SchoolMountain ViewElizabeth Zimmerman
Oct. 182:00 - 3:00 PMNotre Dame High SchoolBelmontElizabeth Zimmerman
Oct. 186:30 - 8:30 PMSan Mateo Private High School College FairSan MateoElizabeth Zimmerman
Oct. 198:10 - 9:00 AMThe Athenian SchoolDanvilleElizabeth Zimmerman
Oct. 199:25  - 10:09 AMMonte Vista High SchoolDanvilleElizabeth Zimmerman
Oct. 1911:21 AM - 12:00 PMAmador High SchoolPleasantonElizabeth Zimmerman
Oct. 192:15 - 2:55 PMSan Ramon High SchoolDanvilleElizabeth Zimmerman
Oct. 208:05 - 8:45 AMCarondelet/De La Salle High SchoolConcordElizabeth Zimmerman
Oct. 209:35 - 10:05 AMAcalanes High School LafayetteElizabeth Zimmerman
Oct. 2011:25 - 11:55 AMMiramonte High SchoolOrindaElizabeth Zimmerman
Oct. 201:20 - 2:00 pmSaint Joseph Notre DameAlamedaElizabeth Zimmerman
Oct. 237:00-9:00 PMCollege Fair at Bishop Amat High SchoolLa PuenteMichelle Lewis
Oct. 249:40-10:30 AMSt. Lucy's Priory GlendoraMichelle Lewis
Oct. 2411:00 AM - 12:00 PMThe Webb SchoolClaremontMichelle Lewis
Oct. 241:15-2:15 PMDamien High SchoolLa VerneMichelle Lewis
Oct. 2510:00 AM - 1:00 PMSan Gabriel USD Fair at Gabrielino High SchoolSan GabrielMichelle Lewis
Oct. 255:30 - 8:30 PMGlendale USD Fair – Glendale Civic Auditorium  Glendale  Michelle Lewis
Oct. 269:00 AM-1:00 PMTransfer Fair at Los Angeles Pierce CollegeWoodland HillsMichelle Lewis
Oct. 267:00 - 9:00 PMLA Area Privates Fair at Cathedral High SchoolLos AngelesMichelle Lewis
DateTimesLocationCityCounselor
Sep. 241:00 - 4:00 PMDenver National College Fair - Denver Mart (Expo Bldg)DenverLaurie Rodriguez
Sep. 258:30 AMSmoky Hill High SchoolAuroraLaurie Rodriguez
Sep. 259:15 AMEaglecrest High SchoolCentennialLaurie Rodriguez
Sep. 2510:30 AMCherokee Trail High SchoolAuroraLaurie Rodriguez
Sep. 2512:30 PMRegis Jesuit High SchoolAuroraLaurie Rodriguez
Sep. 255:30 - 7:30 PMSouthern CO College Fair - Coronado HS Colorado Springs Laurie Rodriguez
Sep. 269:00 AMDakota Ridge High SchoolLittletonLaurie Rodriguez
Sep. 2610:00 AMJK Mullen High SchoolDenverLaurie Rodriguez
Sep. 2611:00 AMMountain Vista High SchoolHighlands RanchLaurie Rodriguez
Sep. 261:00 PMBishop Machebeuf High SchoolDenverLaurie Rodriguez
Sep. 266:00 - 8:00 PMNorthern CO College Fair - Poudre HS Fort CollinsLaurie Rodriguez
Sep. 279:00 AMFossil Ridge High SchoolFort CollinsLaurie Rodriguez
Sep. 2710:00 AMWindsor High SchoolWindsorLaurie Rodriguez
Sep. 2711:45 AMHoly Family High SchoolBroomfieldLaurie Rodriguez
Sep. 271:30 PMRalson Valley High SchoolArvadaLaurie Rodriguez
Sep. 276:00 - 8:00 PMCollege Fairs of Greater Denver - Monarch HSLouisville Laurie Rodriguez
Sep. 2810:35 - 11:20 AMValor Christian High SchoolLittletonLaurie Rodriguez
Sep. 2812:00 - 1:00 PMValor Christian High School FairLittletonLaurie Rodriguez
Sep. 281:40 - 3:15 PMSkyView Academy High SchoolHighlands RanchLaurie Rodriguez
Sep. 286:30 - 8:30PMCollege Fairs of Greater Denver - Lakewood HSLakewood Laurie Rodriguez
Sep. 3010:00 AM - NoonCollege Fairs of Greater Denver - Mountain Vista HS Highlands RanchLaurie Rodriguez
Oct. 110:00 AM - 2:00 PMColorado Western Slope Fair AspenLaurie Rodriguez
Oct. 29:30 AMSt. Mary's Academy EnglewoodLaurie Rodriguez
Oct. 211:45 AMChaparral High SchoolAuroraLaurie Rodriguez
Oct. 21:00 PMGrandview High School AuroraLaurie Rodriguez
DateTimesLocationCityCounselor
Sep. 1810:00 - 11:00 AMLewiston H.S. Lewiston Ted Olenick
Sep. 1812:30 - 1:15 PMPrairie H.S. CottonwoodTed Olenick
Sep. 182:15 - 3:15 PMGrangeville H.S.GrangevilleTed Olenick
Sep. 198:00 - 9:30 AMLogos SchoolMoscow Ted Olenick
Sep. 1911:45 AM - 1: 00 PMMoscow H.S. MoscowTed Olenick 
Sep. 209:00 - 10:00 AMLake City H.S.Coeur D' AleneTed Olenick
Sep. 2010:30 - 11:30 AMCoeur D' Alene H.S. Coeur D' AleneTed Olenick 
Sep. 218:30 - 9:30 AMLakeland H.S. RathdrumTed Olenick
Sep. 2110:00 - 10:45 AMCoeur D' Alene Charter AcademyCoeur D' AleneTed Olenick 
Sep. 212:00 - 3:00 PMSandpoint H.S.SandpointTed Olenick 
Oct. 98:00 AMBorah H.S.BoiseKaycee Gillespie
Oct. 99:37 - 9:52 AMBoise Senior H.S.BoiseKaycee Gillespie
Oct. 911:41 AMTimberline H.S.BoiseKaycee Gillespie
Oct. 107:15 AMMountain View H.S.MeridianKaycee Gillespie
Oct. 109:45 AMBishop Kelly H.S. BoiseKaycee Gillespie
Oct. 1011:00 AMCentennial H.S.BoiseKaycee Gillespie
Oct. 1011:40 AMCapital H.S.BoiseKaycee Gillespie
Oct. 1110:20 AMKuna H.S.KunaKaycee Gillespie
Oct. 128:50 AMEmmett H.S.EmmettKaycee Gillespie
Oct. 1210:00 AMRocky Mountain H.S.MeridianKaycee Gillespie
Oct. 1210:52 AMEagle H.S.EagleKaycee Gillespie
Oct. 125:12 PMCentennial H.S. College NightBoiseKaycee Gillespie 
Oct. 13TBDColumbia H.S.NampaKaycee Gillespie
Oct. 1610:30 - 11:00 AMKimberly H.S.KimberlyKaycee Gillespie
Oct. 1612:22 - 12:48 PMBuhl H.S.BuhlKaycee Gillespie
Oct. 179:00 - 9:30 AMCentury H.S.PocatelloKaycee Gillespie
Oct. 1711:30 - 12:00 PMPocatello H.S.PocatelloKaycee Gillespie
Oct. 185:00 - 8:00 PMSEI College Fair - Skyline High SchoolIdaho FallsKaycee Gillespie 

 

     
DateTimesLocationCityCounselor
Sep. 1112:30 - 2:30 PMMPSEOC Fair - MSU Northern GymHavreStephen Schmidt
Sep. 129:00 - 10:30 AMMPSEOC Fair - Glasgow H.S.GymGlasgowStephen Schmidt
Sep. 139:00 - 10:30 AMMPSEOC Fair - Sidney H.S. GymSidneyStephen Schmidt
Sep. 131:00 - 2:30 PMMPSEOC Fair - Dawson Community College GymGlendiveStephen Schmidt
Sep. 148:00 - 9:30 AMMPSEOC Fair - Miles Community College GymMiles CityStephen Schmidt
Sep. 141:00 - 2:30 PMMPSEOC Fair - Colstrip H.S. FairColstripStephen Schmidt
Sep. 189:15 - 10:45 AMMPSEOC Fair - MSU Strand UnionBozemanKaycee Gillespie
Sep. 181:30 - 3:00 PMMPSEOC Fair - Park H.S. GymLivingstonKaycee Gillespie
Sep. 198:30 - 11:30 AMMPSEOC Fair - MSU-Billings GymBillingsKaycee Gillespie
Sep. 209:00 - 10:30 AMMPSEOC Fair - Fergus County H.S. FairgroundsLewistownKaycee Gillespie
Sep. 201:30 - 3:00 PMMPSEOC Fair - University of Providence McLaughlin CenterGreat FallsKaycee Gillespie
Sep. 219:00 - 10:30 AMMPSEOC Fair - Cut Bank H.S. GymCut BankKaycee Gillespie
Sep. 259:00 - 11:00 AMMPSEOC Fair - Montana Tech HPER GymButteKaelynn Olsen
Sep. 251:30 - 3:00 PMMPSEOC Fair - Carroll College PE CenterHelenaKaelynn Olsen
Sep. 268:45 - 11:15 AMMPSEOC Fair - UM UC Center BallroomMissoulaStephen Schmidt
Sep. 261:30 - 3:00 PMMPSEOC Fair - Hamilton H.S. GymHamiltonStephen Schmidt
Sep. 2710:00 - 11:30 AMMPSEOC Fair - Polson H.S. GymPolsonStephen Schmidt
Sep. 288:15 - 11:30 AMMPSEOC Fair - Flathead H.S. GymKalispellStephen Schmidt
Oct. 29:50 AMGlasgow H.S.GlasgowStephen Schmidt
Oct. 210:15 AMChoteau H.S.ChoteauKaycee Gillespie
Oct. 211:45 AMWolf Point H.S.Wolf PointStephen Schmidt
Oct. 212:15 PMValier H.S.Valier Kaycee Gillespie
Oct. 21:45 PMConrad H.S. ConradKaycee Gillespie
Oct. 22:00 PMSidney H.S.SidneyStephen Schmidt
Oct. 38:15 AMDawson County H.S.GlendiveStephen Schmidt
Oct. 39:00 AMShelby H.S.ShelbyKaycee Gillespie
Oct. 310:00 AMCut Bank H.S. Cut BankKaycee Gillespie
Oct. 310:30 AMCuster County District H.S.Miles CityStephen Schmidt
Oct. 312:15 PMNorth Toole County H.S. Sunburst Kaycee Gillespie
Oct. 32:00 PMColstrip H.S.ColstripStephen Schmidt
Oct. 48:20 AMHavre H.S.HavreKaycee Gillespie
Oct. 48:30 AMHardin H.S.HardinStephen Schmidt
Oct. 48:30 AMEnnis H.S.EnnisKaelynn Olsen
Oct. 410:00 AMBig Sandy H.S. Big SandyKaycee Gillespie
Oct. 410:15 AMHuntley Project H.S.WordenStephen Schmidt
Oct. 410:30 AMSheridan H.S.SheridanKaelynn Olsen
Oct. 411:30 AMShepherd H.S.ShepherdStephen Schmidt
Oct. 411:55 AMFort Benton Fort BentonKaycee Gillespie
Oct. 41:30 PMBeaverhead County H.S.DillonKaelynn Olsen
Oct. 42:00 PMRoundup H.S.RoundupStephen Schmidt
Oct. 4TBDBig Sandy H.S.Big SandyKaycee Gillespie
Oct. 59:00 AMC.M Russell H.S.Great FallsKaycee Gillespie
Oct. 510:00 AMGreat Falls H.S.Great FallsKaycee Gillespie
Oct. 510:45 AMGreat Falls Central Catholic H.S. Great FallsKaycee Gillespie
Oct. 512:10 PMBelt H.S.BeltKaycee Gillespie
Oct. 58:15 AMBillings West H.S.BillingsStephen Schmidt
Oct. 58:30 AMButte H.S.ButteKaelynn Olsen
Oct. 59:30 AMBillings Senior H.S.BillingsStephen Schmidt
Oct. 510:08 AMButte CentralButteKaelynn Olsen
Oct. 511:00 AMBillings Central Catholic H.S.BillingsStephen Schmidt
Oct. 51:00 PMAnaconda H.S.AnacondaKaelynn Olsen
Oct. 52:00 PMPowell County H.S.DeerlodgeKaelynn Olsen
Oct. 52:00 PMSkyview H.S.BillingsStephen Schmidt
Oct. 68:20 AMLaurel H.S.LaurelStephen Schmidt
Oct. 69:00 AMCascade H.S.CascadeKaycee Gillespie
Oct. 69:50 AMColumbus H.S.ColumbusStephen Schmidt
Oct. 611:30 AMSweet Grass County H.S.Big TimberStephen Schmidt
Oct. 169:00 AMLincoln County H.S.EurekaStephen Schmidt
Oct. 1611:45 AMLibby H.S.LibbyStephen Schmidt
Oct. 161:15 PMTroy H.S.TroyStephen Schmidt
Oct. 179:00 AMWhitefish H.S.WhitefishStephen Schmidt
Oct. 1710:15 AMGlacier H.S.KalispellStephen Schmidt
Oct. 171:25 PMFlathead H.S.KalispellStephen Schmidt
Oct. 188:30 AMColumbia Falls H.S.Columbia FallsStephen Schmidt
Oct. 1810:00 AMBigfork H.S.BigforkStephen Schmidt
Oct. 1812:30 PMPolson H.S.PolsonStephen Schmidt
Oct. 238:30 AMSentinel H.S.MissoulaStephen Schmidt
Oct. 2310:00 AMBig Sky H.S.MissoulaStephen Schmidt
Oct. 2312:21 PMHellgate H.S.MissoulaStephen Schmidt
Oct. 232:00 PMFlorence-Carlton H.S.FlorenceStephen Schmidt
Oct. 248:30 AMStevensville H.S.StevensvilleStephen Schmidt
Oct. 249:45 AMVictor H.S.VictorStephen Schmidt
Oct. 2411:00 AMCorvallis H.S.CorvallisStephen Schmidt
Oct. 241:00 PMHamilton H.S.HamiltonStephen Schmidt
Oct. 259:30 AMFrenchtown H.S.FrenchtownStephen Schmidt
Oct. 25NoonLoyola Sacred Heart Catholic H.S.MissoulaStephen Schmidt
Oct. 252:00 PMDrummond H.S.DrummondStephen Schmidt
Nov. 18:30 AMBozeman H.S.BozemanKaelynn Olsen
Nov. 110:00 AMBelgrade H.S.BelgradeKaelynn Olsen
Nov. 11:00 PMLone Peak H.S.Gallatin GatewayKaelynn Olsen
Nov. 28:30 AMManhattan H.S.ManahattanKaelynn Olsen
Nov. 210:30 AMManhattan Christian SchoolManahattanKaelynn Olsen
Nov. 211:30 AMThree Forks H.S.Three ForksKaelynn Olsen
Nov. 82:00-3:30 PMAnaconda College & Career Fair-       Anaconda H.S. AnacondaKaelynn Olsen

 

DateTimesLocationCityCounselor
Oct. 22:30 - 3:30 PMSt. Mary's SchoolPortlandTy Eisbach
Oct. 39:00 - 11:30 AMAshland PNACAC - Southern Oregon UniversityAshlandTy Eisbach
Oct. 48:00 AMBend Senior H.S. BendTy Eisbach 
Oct. 49:30 AMMountain View H.S. BendTy Eisbach 
Oct. 411:15 AMSummit H.S. BendTy Eisbach 
Oct. 59:00 - 11:30 AMBend/Redomond PNACAC  - Redmond H.S.RedmondTy Eisbach
Oct. 69:00 - 11:30 AMEugene PNACAC - University of Oregon Mac CourtEugeneTy Eisbach 
Oct. 9 12:03 - 12:33 PMArts & Communication Academy BeavertonTy Eisbach 
Oct. 1010:30 AMBeaverton H.S. Beaverton Ty Eisbach 
Oct. 10 12:15 PMValley Cathlic H.S. BeavertonTy Eisbach 
Oct. 10 1:45 PMWoodrow Wilson H.S. Portland Ty Eisbach 
Oct. 1210:00 AM Jesuit H.S. PortlandTy Eisbach 
Oct. 1212:25 PMInternational School PortlandTy Eisbach 
Oct. 1311:30 AMSherwood H.S. SherwoodTy Eisbach 
Oct. 1610:15 AMClackamas H.S.ClackamasTy Eisbach
Oct. 1611:30 - 12:10 PMWest Linn H.S. West LinnTy Eisbach 
Oct. 161:10 PMLakeridge H.S.Lake OswegoTy Eisbach
Oct. 17 9:50 AM Central Catholic H.S. PortlandTy Eisbach 
Oct. 17 12:50 PMLa Salle H.S. Milwaukie Ty Eisbach 
Oct. 1810:10 AMGrant H.S.PortlandTy Eisbach
Oct. 1812:35 - 1:15 PM St.  Mary's Academy Portland Ty Eisbach 
Oct. 1910:00 - 10:30 AMSunset H.S.PortlandTy Eisbach
Oct. 1912:05 - 12:35 PM Lincoln H.S. PortlandTy Eisbach 
Oct. 201:05 PMMarist H.S.EugeneTy Eisbach
Oct. 291:00 - 5:00 PMPortland NACAC (Day 1) - Oregon Convention CenterPortlandTy Eisbach
Oct. 309:00 AM - NoonPortland NACAC (Day 2) - Oregon Convention CenterPortlandTy Eisbach
Oct. 3110:10 AMParkrose H.S.PortlandTy Eisbach
Oct. 3111:30 AMTrinity AcademyPortlandTy Eisbach
Nov. 212:15 - 1:15 PMCleveland H.S.PortlandTy Eisbach
Nov. 22:15 - 3:15 PMLake Oswego H.S.Lake OswegoTy Eisbach
Nov. 26:00 - 8:00 PMSherwood H.S. College FairSherwoodTy Eisbach 
Nov. 3Noon - 1:00 PMBlanchet SchoolSalemTy Eisbach
Nov. 711:55 AM - 12:30 PMDe La Salle H.S.PortlandTy Eisbach
Nov. 811:50 AM - 12:30 PMCorbett H.S.CorbettTy Eisbach
DateTimesLocationCityCounselor
Sep. 188:00 AMSt. Joseph Catholic H.S.OgdenStephen Schmidt
Sep. 189:30 AMClearfield H.S.ClearfieldStephen Schmidt
Sep. 1811:00 - 11:30 AM, 12:30 - 1:00 PMMurray H.S.MurrayStephen Schmidt
Sep. 19

10:49 - 11:24 AM, 

12:19 - 12:54 PM

Jordan H.S.SandyStephen Schmidt
Sep. 191:20 PMThe Waterford SchoolSandyStephen Schmidt
Sep. 208:15 AMRowland HallSalt Lake CityStephen Schmidt
Sep. 209:45 AMJudge Memorial Catholic H.S.Salt Lake CityStephen Schmidt
Sep. 2012:04 - 12:40 PMGranger H.S.West Valley CityStephen Schmidt
Sep. 202:00 PMJuan Diego Catholic H.S.DraperStephen Schmidt
Sep. 2111:20 AM - 12:40 PMSummit Academy H.S.BluffdaleStephen Schmidt
Sep. 211:45 PMLehi H.S.LehiStephen Schmidt
Sep. 213:00 PMUtah County AcademyOremStephen Schmidt
Sep. 229:15 AMThe Academy for Math, Engineering, and SceinceMurrayStephen Schmidt
Sep. 22NoonPark City H.S.Park CityStephen Schmidt
Sep. 231:00 - 3:30 PM

RMACAC College Fair (Hosted at 

Juan Diego Catholic H.S.)

DraperStephen Schmidt
DateTimesLocationCityCounselor
Sep. 1910:00-11:00 AMPullman H.S.PullmanTed Olenick 
Sep. 192:30-3:30 PMLiberty H.S. SpangleTed Olenick 
Sep. 228:00-8:45 AMNewport H.S.NewportTed Olenick
Sep. 2210:30-12:10 PMLakeside H.S. Nine Mile FallsTed Olenick
Sep. 2212:30-1:15 PMSt. Georges School SpokaneTed Olenick 
Sep. 257:30- 11:00 AMFerris H.S. (T-24 College Fair) Spokane Ted Olenick 
Sep. 2511:40 - 12:10 PMMercer Island H.S. Mercer IslandTy Eisbach
Sep. 25Noon- 3:00PMNewtech School (T-24 College Fair) SpokaneTed Olenick 
Sep. 25 1:30 -2:15 PMForest Ridge of the Sacred HeartBellevueTy Eisbach 
Sep. 255:30- 7:30 PMSpokane Valley Tech (T-24 College Fair)Spokane Ted Olenick 
Sep. 267:30-11:00 AMShadle Park H.S. (T-24 College Fair) SpokaneTed Olenick 
Sep. 2610:40 AMEastside Catholic H.S. SammamishTy Eisbach 
Sep. 2612:15- 3:00 PMRogers H.S. (T-24 College Fair) SpokaneTed Olenick 
Sep. 277:45 - 11:00 AMMead H.S. (T-24 College Fair) Spokane Ted Olenick 
Sep. 279:30 AMO'Dea H.S.SeattleTy Eisbach 
Sep. 2710:40 AMHoly Names Academy SeattleTy Eisbach 
Sep. 2712:30- 3:00 PMMt. Spokane H.S. (T-24 College Fair) SpokaneTed Olenick 
Sep. 275:30- 8:00PMWest Valley H.S. (T-24 College Fair) Spokane Ted Olenick 
Sep. 287:45-11:00 AMCheney H.S. (T-24 College Fair) CheneyTed Olenick 
Sep. 289:35 AMBishop Blanchet H.S.SeattleTy Eisbach
Sep. 2811:45 AMGlacier Peak H.S. Snohomish Ty Eisbach 
Sep. 28Noon-3:00 PMMedical Lake H.S. (T-24 College Fair) Medical Lake Ted Olenick 
Sep. 281:00 PMHenry M. Jackson H.S. Mill CreekTy Eisbach 
Sep. 282:00 PMArchbishop Murphy H.S. Everett Ty Eisbach 
Sep. 297:30-11:00 AMLewis & Clark H.S. (T-24 College Fair)SpokaneTed Olenick 
Sep. 299:20 AMSettle PrepSeattleTy Eisbach 
Sep. 2911:25 AMKennedy H.S. SeattleTy Eisbach 
Sep. 2911-1:15 PMNorth Central H.S. (T-24 College Fair) SpokaneTed Olenick 
Sep. 291:30 PM Bellarmine Prep TacomaTy Eisbach 
Oct. 98:30-9:30 AMCentral Valley H.S.SpokaneTed Olenick 
Oct. 912:30-1:30 PMThe Oaks Classical Academy Spokane Ted Olenick 
Oct. 109:30-10:30 AMWalla Walla H.S.Walla Walla Ted Olenick 
Oct. 1011:30-12:30 PMDeSales H.S.Walla Walla Ted Olenick 
Oct. 118:30-9:30 AMSouthridge H.S.KennewickTed Olenick
Oct. 11 11:30-12:30 PMHanford H.S.RichlandTed Olenick 
Oct. 112:30- 3:30 PMTri- Cities Prepatory School Pasco Ted Olenick 
Oct. 128:00- 8:15 AMRiverside Chrisitan AcademyYakimaTed Olenick
Oct. 128:30-9:10 AMLa Salle H.S.Union GapTed Olenick
Oct. 129:00-9:30 AMA.G. West Black Hills H.S.OlympiaKaelynn Olsen
Oct. 129:30-10:30 AMSelah High SchoolSelahTed Olenick
Oct. 129:55-10:35 AMCapital H.S.OlympiaKaelynn Olsen
Oct. 1212:00 PMTimberline H.S.LaceyKaelyn Olsen
Oct. 1212:45-1:45 PMEllensburg H.S.EllensburgTed Olenick
Oct. 121:00 PMPope John Paul II H.S.LaceyKaelynn Olsen
Oct. 1310:30-12:15 PMQuincy H.S.QuincyTed Olenick
Oct. 131:30-2:30 PMCashmere H.S.CashmereTed Olenick
Oct. 153:00-5:00 PMSAIS College Fair at Seattle University Connolly CenterSeattleKaelynn Olsen
Oct. 167:30 AMGig Harbor H.S.Gig HarborKaelynn Olsen
Oct. 168:30-9:30 AMGonzaga Prepatory School SpokaneTed Olenick
Oct. 16 10:00-11:00 AMUniversity H.S.SpokaneTed Olenick 
Oct. 1611:30 AMPeninsula H. S.Gig HarborKaelynn Olsen
Oct. 1612:15-1:45 PMNorthwest Christian School Colbert Ted Olenick 
Oct. 161:00 PMStadium H.STacomaKaelynn Olsen
Oct. 162:30-3:00 PMSumner H.S.SumnerKaelynn Olsen
Oct. 179:15-9:55 AMGraham-Kapowsin H.S.GrahamKaelynn Olsen
Oct. 1710:35 AM- 12:45 PMEmerald Ridge H.S.PuyallupKaelynn Olsen
Oct. 2311:15 - 11:50 AMBellevue H.S.BellevueTy Eisbach
Oct. 231:00 PMRoosevelt H.S.SeattleTy Eisbach
Oct. 2410:30 AMSnohomish H.S.SnohomishTy Eisbach
Oct. 2412:15 PMLake Stevens H.S.Lake StevensTy Eisbach
Oct. 241:30 PMMarysville-Getchell H.S.MarysvilleTy Eisbach
Oct. 259:00-12:00 PMSpokane Convention Center (PNACAC)SpokaneTed Olenick
Oct. 259:25 AMWoodinville H.S. WoodinvilleTy Eisbach 
Oct. 2511:30 AMCascade H.S. EverettTy Eisbach 
Oct. 251:00 PMMeadowdale Senior H.S. LynnwoodTy Eisbach
Oct. 256:00 - 8:00 PMSpokane Convention Center (PNACAC) Spokane Ted Olenick
Oct. 2610:00 -11:00 AMCheney H.S.CheneyTed Olenick
Oct. 2611:30 - 1:00 PMBainbridge H.S. Bainbridge IslandTy Eisbach 
Oct. 279:00 AM - NoonSeattle NACAC (Day 1) - Washington State Convention CenterSeattleTy Eisbach
Oct. 28Noon - 4:00 PMSeattle NACAC (Day 2) - Washington State Convention CenterSeattleTy Eisbach
Oct. 311:30 - 2:00 PMSeton Catholic H.S.VancouverTy Eisbach
Nov. 110:15 AMColumbia River H.S.VancouverTy Eisbach
Nov. 610:00 -2:00 PMWenatchee Valley College (College and Career Expo)WenatcheeTed Olenick
Nov. 710:15 - 10:45 AMHenrietta Lacks H.S.VancouverTy Eisbach
Nov. 711:00-12:30Richland H.S.RichlandTed Olenick
Nov. 99:40 AM - 12:40 PM, 2:15 - 3:15 PMUnion H.S. (Four 55-Minute Sessions)CamasTy Eisbach
Nov. 1711:15 AM - 12:40 PMCamas H.S.CamasTy Eisbach
DateTimesLocationCityCounselor
Sep. 259:30 - 11:00 AMNorthwest College H.S. Fair, Cabre GymPowellJake Samuelson
Sep. 2511:30 AM - 12:30 PMNorthwest College Transfer Fair, Cabre GymPowellJake Samuelson
Sep. 269:00 - 10:30 AMSheridan College H.S. Fair, Bruce Hoffman Golden DomeSheridanJake Samuelson
Sep. 2611:00 AM - NoonSheridan College Transfer Fair, Edward A. Whitney Academic CenterSheridanJake Samuelson
Sep. 266:00 - 7:30 PMGillette College H.S. / Transfer Fair, Pronghorn CenterGilletteJake Samuelson
Sep. 278:30 - 9:30 AMSundance H.S. Fair, GymSundanceJake Samuelson
Sep. 271:30 - 2:30 PMDouglas H.S. Fair, GymDouglasJake Samuelson
Sep. 289:30 - 11:00 AMKelly Walsh H.S. Fair, GymCasperJake Samuelson
Sep. 2811:45 AM - 12:45 PMCasper College Transfer Fair, 1st Floor UnionCasperJake Samuelson
Sep. 281:30 - 3:00 PMNatrona County H.S. Fair, GymCasperJake Samuelson
DateTimesLocationCityCounselor
     

What is an Informational Meeting?

An informational meeting is an opportunity for you to meet one-on-one with your admission counselor to learn more about Carroll College.

These meetings are not a required part of your application to Carroll, but they are a chance for you to learn more about our academic programs and campus community. They are a chance for you to discuss your high school interests and experiences with your admission counselor and ask your financial aid questions too.

Informational meetings are scheduled for thirty minutes and they tend to be an informal meeting at a local coffee shop. These meetings are just as much a chance for you to interview Carroll as anything else.

Meetings are available whenever our admission counselors are traveling to your area. Contact your admission counselor today!