MCM/ICM Teams

Carroll ICM and MCM Teams

YearStandingTeam MembersProblem
2018Successful ParticipantHunter BolesMackenzie JahnFrank PopeOut of Gas
2018Successful ParticipantCordell AndersenTommy LeJenny MeadowcroftOut of Gas
2018Meritorious WinnerJesica BauerNathan BooneTerry Cox Energy Production 
2018Successful ParticipantReina IshibashiTrey ScofieldAmy TelckHow many languages?
2018Honorable MentionJoseph IkeharaErica WiensElisabeth YounceHow many languages?
2018Successful ParticipantRyan CainJoyce LuiMorgan ShimkusEnergy Production
2018Successful ParticipantTorrey HoffAndrew JohnsonDaniel OlszewskiClimate Change
2017Meritorious WinnerKellen MillerGreg JonesMichael BradtThe Zambezi River
2017Honorable MentionJordan TrinkaJoseph ZepedaAnthony NunoMerge After Toll
2017Honorable MentionFrank PopeJoyce LuiMorgan ShimkusOptimizing Airport Security
2017Meritorious WinnerNathan BooneTerry CoxDylan AllenOptimizing Airport Security
2017Honorable MentionAndrew JohnsonDaniel OlszewskiBryce SamwelMigration to Mars
2017Meritorious WinnerJesica BauerErica WiensJoseph IkeharaOptimizing Airport Security
2017Successful ParticipantCristina Lopez Cordell AndersenDaniel BrantOptimizing Airport Security
2016Meritorious WinnerIbrahima NiangSubin SapkotaNick LumettaThirsty Planet
2016Meritorious WinnerChris MichaelAl OlszewskiJacob JohnsonRefugee Immigration Policies 
2016Honorable MentionMark RomanoKelby DepnerJoel Kramer Space Junk
2016Honorable MentionJesica BauerJoseph IkeharaDerek SmithSpace Junk
2016Successful ParticipantErin HansonDempsey RogersScott GullifordThe Goodgrant Challenge
2016Successful ParticipantJordan TrinkaIsabelle GrayMichael RemingtonA Hot Bath
2016Successful ParticipantAlex ChopyakRyan ArmstrongBrian HomSpace Junk
2016Successful ParticipantErica WeinsCristina LopezCordell AndersenSpace Junk
2016Successful ParticipantBen JensenHannah LerumElisabeth YounceA Hot Bath
      
2015Meritorious Winner Ibrahima Niang Subin Sapkota Nick LumettaEradicating Ebola
2015Meritorious Winner Mark Romano Kelby Depner Joseph ZepedaEradicating Ebola
2015Meritorious Winner Jesica Bauer Sarah Fitzpatrick Austin PowellSearching for a lost plane
2015Meritorious Winner Ryan Armstrong Ben Jensen Jake JohnsonSearching for a lost plane
2015Honorable Mention Mark Griffith Elizabeth CarlsonElizabeth SchweizerSearching for a lost plane
2015Honorable Mention Alex Chopyak Derek SmithNicole SeehaferSearching for a lost plane
2015Honorable Mention Brian Luehr Dawson Osborn Dmitri ShulgaManaging Human Capital in Organizations
2015Meritorious Winner Scott Gulliford Kaitlin Johnson Dempsey RogersIs it sustainable?
2015Honorable Mention Chris Michael Al Olszewski Tyler ZimmerIs it sustainable?
      
2014Honorable MentionIbrahima NiangSubin SapkotaNick LumettaCollege Coaching Legends
2014Successful ParticipantMyunghoon KimElias PomeroyTony RosalesCollege Coaching Legends
2014Successful ParticipantJoe KingJonathon KujawaRachel RiitanoCollege Coaching Legends
2014Successful ParticipantKyle GriffithTanner GustavsenMark RomanoCollege Coaching Legends
2014Successful ParticipantMark GriffithMichaela NordheimAlyssa NugentCollege Coaching Legends
2014Successful Participant Elizabeth CarlsonDempsey Rogers Kathleen Schut Keep-Right-Except-To-Pass
 
2013Honorable MentionSarah FitzpatrickSydney PhilippsKiersten UtseyNetwork Modeling of Earth's Health
2013Successful ParticipantJoseph KingAustin PowellRachel RiitanoWater, Water, Everywhere
2013Successful ParticipantIan KesslerCody NoffsingerColin WillettThe Ultimate Brownie Pan
2013Successful ParticipantMyunghoon KimJessica KnappNick KaideThe Ultimate Brownie Pan
2013Successful ParticipantJonathon KujawaEvan TremaineTyler WahlWater, Water, Everywhere
2013Successful ParticipantMike FioreElias PomeroyNate WoodsThe Ultimate Brownie Pan
2013Successful ParticipantRyan SwensonSabrina RhinesTarryn VavriskaThe Ultimate Brownie Pan
2013Successful ParticipantMark GriffithAlyssa NugentShawn ReagorWater, Water, Everywhere
 
2012Meritorious WinnerJennings AndersonBrian HurtleGrant WilliamsModeling for Crime Busting
2012Honorable MentionEmily SperanzaKiersten UtseyBill VilwockThe Leaves of a Tree
2012Honorable MentionRyan SwensonSabrina RhinesAlyssa NugentCamping along the B. L. River
2012Honorable MentionDavid ConnollyMark GriffithKyle Sturgill-SimonCamping along the B. L. River
2012Honorable MentionChris KieferBen McIsaacNatalie StewartCamping along the B. L. River
2012Honorable MentionJeff AllenSydney BronsonTaylor StewartCamping along the B. L. River
2012Honorable MentionSydney PhillippsJulia PlattColin WillettModeling for Crime Busting
2012Honorable MentionMyunghoon KimElias PomeroyKevin SemmensModeling for Crime Busting
2012Successful ParticipantBrian LuehrEvan TremaineNate WoodsCamping along the B. L. River

 

2011Meritorious WinnerBrittany HarrisChase PeasleeDylan WertzElectric Cars
2011Meritorious WinnerJeff AllenSydney BronsonIan LyonRepeater Coordination
2011FinalistJennings AndersonBrian HurtleGrant WilliamsElectric Cars
2011Meritorious WinnerShannon BenchAlyssa NugentAmber NuxollElectric Cars
2011Successful ParticipantScott HarmonGreg JanysekNick RyhajloRepeater Coordination
2011Successful ParticipantJoe BarstadSam SchaeferEvan TremaineSnowboard Course
2011Meritorious WinnerBen DillMyunghoon KimForrest LaskowskiRepeater Coordination
2011Honorable MentionMckenzie Keeling-GarciaRyan SwensonNate WoodsRepeater Coordination
2011Successful ParticipantElizabeth HezelKathleen O'LearyBill VilwockElectric Cars
2011Honorable MentionSydney PhilippsAmy ReagorSarah ReehlElectric Cars
 
2010Outstanding WinnerBrittany HarrisChase PeasleeKyle PerkinsThe Great Pacific Ocean Garbage Patch
2010Meritorious WinnerJeff AllenIan LyonNate WoodsThe Sweet Spot
2010Meritorious WinnerJennings AndersonJoe BarstadAleks NavratilThe Sweet Spot
2010Meritorious WinnerJessica ForbesJohn FosterKyle Sturgill-SimonCriminology
2010Meritorious WinnerScott HarmonGreg JanysekNick RyhajloCriminology
2010Honorable MentionShane GalloglyJen MajerusDylan WerstCriminology
2010Honorable MentionGreg BeasleyBen DillRyan SwensonCriminology
2010Honorable MentionColin BradleyMickey DohertyAmy ReagorCriminology
2010Successful ParticipantShannon BenchSleight HalleyChris KieferThe Sweet Spot
2010Successful ParticipantJeremy HovdenBrandon LayesStan McLennaThe Sweet Spot
2010Successful ParticipantJohn GreffNicklas HavensSam SchaeferThe Sweet Spot
2010Successful ParticipantGarrett BarnesFluvio LoboJonathan RainwaterThe Sweet Spot
 
2009Meritorious WinnerJohn GreffNicklas HavensSam SchaeferDesigning a Traffic Circle
2009Meritorious WinnerScott HarmonAleks NavratilNick RyhajloDesigning a Traffic Circle
2009Meritorious WinnerAndrew CifalaJeremy HovdenDylan WerstEnergy and the Cell Phone
2009Meritorious WinnerBen DunhamElise KloheIan LyonCreating Food Systems
2009Honorable MentionAdrian ConleyBrandon LayesStanley McLennaEnergy and the Cell Phone
2009Honorable MentionCarl BernstenBen IsraelGarrett ThompsonEnergy and the Cell Phone
2009Successful ParticipantDustin DickersonBen DillJessica ForbesDesigning a Traffic Circle
2009Successful ParticipantAdam BrockwayBrittnay HarrisKelsey HuntDesigning a Traffic Circle
2009Successful ParticipantJennings AndersonGreg BeasleyCassie RapkochDesigning a Traffic Circle
2009Successful ParticipantJohn FosterKatie SemmensKyle Sturgill-SimonEnergy and the Cell Phone
2009Successful ParticipantAJ AllenAndrew MendezSean SweeneyEnergy and the Cell Phone
 
2008Honorable MentionBen DunhamSteffan FrancischettiAntony SperanzaSudoku Problem
2008Successful ParticipantChris CasebeerKate DramstadElise KloheHealthcare Systems
2008Successful ParticipantPam BennettClaire GilbertsonKelsey HuntHealthcare Systems
2008Meritorious WinnerJohn FosterJohn RiggsPaul VanValkenburgSudoku Problem
2008Successful ParticipantGreg BeasleyDustin DickersonErica WoodTake a Bath
2008Honorable MentionCarl BernstenBen IsraelGarrett ThompsonTake a Bath
2008Honorable MentionShawn AndersenIan LyonCassie RapkochHealthcare Systems
 
2007Meritorious WinnerBen DunhamSteffan FrancischettiKyle NixonGerrymandering
2007Honorable MentionElise KloheHolly PerrymanGreg RayAirplane Seating
2007Honorable MentionPam BennettEmerson GodboltJimmie HyunOrgan Transplant
2007Successful ParticipantDustin DickersonJoe O'ConnorJohn RiggsOrgan Transplant
2007Meritorious WinnerAnthony RascaAntony SperanzaErica WoodGerrymandering
2007Meritorious WinnerCarl BernstenNeil HartGarrett ThompsonAirplane Seating
2007Honorable MentionShawn AndersenGreg BeasleyBen IsraelOrgan Transplant
 
2006Outstanding WinnerBen DunhamSteffan FrancischettiKyle NixonSprinkler Systems
2006Meritorious WinnerElise KloheHolly PerrymanGreg RaySprinkler Systems
2006Honorable MentionPam BennettJeremy DeterJimmie HyunSprinkler Systems
2006Successful ParticipantShane GarrickJohn RiggsPaul VanValkenburgHIV/AIDs Modeling
2006Meritorious WinnerAlaina GarciaAnthony RascaYing ZhuHIV/AIDs Modeling
2006Honorable MentionSarah HartensteinLucas MeuchelBrahms ZepedaHIV/AIDs Modeling
 
2005Meritorious WinnerJohn FowlerKyle NixonSheena StrohmayerFlood Planning
2005Successful ParticipantAlaina GarciaGreg RayJoshua SykesNonrenewable Resources
2005Successful ParticipantJeff LarsonJohn RiggsPablo VanWoerkomTollbooths
2005Honorable MentionJeremy DeterGeorge MetzgerJeff MichelsonNonrenewable Resources
2005Honorable MentionShane GarrickAnthony RascaYing ZhuTollbooths
2005Successful ParticipantPam BennettSeth DeLongBen DunhamTollbooths
 
2004
video
Honorable MentionKelly BeffertLoren BrownSarah HartensteinTo Be Secure or Not to Be?
2004Meritorious WinnerJohn LouieAnthony RascaJoshua SykesTo Be Secure or Not to Be?
2004Honorable MentionJessica DavisLucas MeuchelJeffrey MichelsonTo Be Secure or Not to Be?
2004Honorable MentionJohn FowlerShane GarrickJoseph RascaQuickPass
2004Meritorious WinnerSeth DeLongGeorge MetzgerShannon O'BrienQuickPass
2004Honorable MentionJoseph HavensPablo VanWoerkomYing ZhuQuickPass
2004Successful ParticipantJeff LarsonAdam NielsenGreg RayFingerprints
 
2003 picsOutstanding WinnerKylan JohnsonGary OlsonJoseph RascaAirport Screening
2003Honorable MentionJohn FowlerShane GarrickLevi MielkeAirport Screening
2003Honorable MentionRogie KingJohn LouieAmelia ValasekAirport Screening
2003Honorable MentionTom BaillyShannon O'BrienBrett PennerStunt Person
 
2002 picsMeritoriousLindsay BlackLevi MielkeGary OlsonScrub Lizards
2002Honorable MentionKelly BeffertJohn FowlerTed WendtWind and Waterspray
2002Honorable MentionJessica DavisKylan JohnsonShannon O'BrienAirline Overbooking
 
2001 picsHonorable MentionToshie MatsuokaJennifer StewartTed WendtZebra Mussels
2001Successful ParticipantAmanda BlackburnJoe HayterMatt ZantoBicycle Wheel
2001Successful ParticipantRebecca BakerGary OlsonSean TannerBicycle Wheel
2001Successful ParticipantMichelle KennedyJaime KopfCassi ShelleyHurricane Evacuation