Carroll College, Helena Montana
Carroll on the Road

Carroll on the Road

Carroll on the Road

During the fall and the spring we take the show on the road - our admission counselors travel to high schools and college fairs.  Below you can see when they will be in an area near you.  Our admission counselors are also available to answer questions or meet for an informational interview while they are in your area - contact your admission counselor today

Colorado

Date Times Location City Counselor
Sept. 25 1:00 - 4:00 PM Denver National College Fair - Denver Mart Denver Laurie Rodriguez
Sept. 26 9:00 - 9:30 AM Dakota Ridge High School  Littleton Laurie Rodriguez
Sept. 26 11:00 - 11:40 AM Highlands Ranch High School Highlands Ranch Laurie Rodriguez
Sept. 26 12:00 - 12:30 PM Rock Canyon High School Highlands Ranch  Laurie Rodriguez
Sept. 26 5:30 - 7:30 PM Southern CO Out of State - Mortgage Solutions Expo Ctr CO Springs Laurie Rodriguez
Sept. 27 8:30 AM - 2:30 PM CO Council on HS/College Relations: Counselor Workshop - UNC Greeley Laurie Rodriguez
Sept. 27 6:00 - 8:00 PM Northern CO Out of State - Poudre High School Gym Fort Collins Laurie Rodriguez
Sept. 28 9:30 - 10:00 AM JK Mullen High School  Denver  Laurie Rodriguez
Sept. 28 11:00 - 11:30 AM Brighton High School Brighton Laurie Rodriguez
Sept. 28 12:00 - 12:45 PM Holy Family High School  Broomfield  Laurie Rodriguez 
Sept. 28 1:30 - 2:00 PM Broomfield High School  Broomfield  Laurie Rodriguez
Sept. 28 6:00 - 8:00 PM College Fairs of Greater Denver - Monarch High School Louisville Laurie Rodriguez
Sept. 29 8:00 - 9:35 AM SkyView Academy High School College Fair  Highlands Ranch Laurie Rodriguez
Sept. 29 10:30 - 11:00 AM Arapahoe High School  Centennial  Laurie Rodriguez
Sept. 29 12:30 - 1:20 PM Regis Jesuit High School Aurora Laurie Rodriguez
Sept. 29 2:45 - 3:15 PM Bishop Machebeuf High School  Denver  Laurie Rodriguez
Sept. 29 6:30 - 8:30 PM College Fairs of Greater Denver - Lakewood High School Lakewood Laurie Rodriguez
Oct.  01 10:00 AM - NOON College Fairs of Greater Denver - Mountain Vista High School Highlands Ranch Laurie Rodriguez

California

Date Times Location City Counselor
Sept. 12 8:25 - 9:13 AM Independence High School Bakersfield Elizabeth Zimmerman
Sept. 12 9:45 - 10:45 AM Frontier High School Bakersfield Elizabeth Zimmerman
Sept. 12 12:15  -12:55 PM Bakersfield Christian High School Bakersfield Elizabeth Zimmerman
Sept. 12 5:00 - 8:00 PM Kern County College Night at Robobank Convention Center Bakersfield Elizabeth Zimmerman
Sept. 13 9:29 - 10:26 AM North High School Bakersfield Elizabeth Zimmerman
Sept. 13 11:15 AM - 12:15 PM Garces Memorial Catholic High School Bakersfield Elizabeth Zimmerman
Sept. 13 2:15 - 3:15 PM Tulare Western High School Tulare Elizabeth Zimmerman
Sept. 13 5:30 PM Start Tulare COE College Fair at Visalia Convention Center Visalia Elizabeth Zimmerman
Sept. 14 9:00 - 10:00 AM Clovis West High School Fresno Elizabeth Zimmerman
Sept. 14 11:00 AM - 12:00 PM Clovis High School Clovis Elizabeth Zimmerman
Sept. 14 1:15 - 2:15 PM Buchanan High School Clovis Elizabeth Zimmerman
Sept. 14 6:00 PM Start Fresno Area College Fair at Fresno Convention Center Fresno Elizabeth Zimmerman
Sept. 15 9:00 - 10:00 AM Tulare Union High School Tulare Elizabeth Zimmerman
Sept. 15 10:10 - 11:00 AM El Diamante High School Visalia Elizabeth Zimmerman
Sept. 15 12:15 - 1:15 PM Misson Oaks High School Tulare Elizabeth Zimmerman
Sept. 16 8:20 - 9:00 AM Lincoln High School Stockton Elizabeth Zimmerman
Sept. 16 9:15 - 10:15 AM Saint Mary High School Stockton Elizabeth Zimmerman
Sept. 16 12:15 - 1:15 PM Benjamin Holt College Prep Stockton Elizabeth Zimmerman
Sept. 16 1:30 -2:30 PM Ronald E. McNair High School Stockton Elizabeth Zimmerman
Sept. 19 9:00 - 10:00 AM Elk Grove High School Elk Grove Elizabeth Zimmerman
Sept. 19 1:14 - 2:10 PM Lodi High School Lodi Elizabeth Zimmerman
Sept. 19 6:00 - 8:00 PM SJUSD College Night at Rio Americano High School Sacramento Elizabeth Zimmerman
Sept. 20 9:15 - 10:15 AM Saint Francis High School Sacramento Elizabeth Zimmerman
Sept. 20 11:05 - 11:45 AM Jesuit High School Sacramento Elizabeth Zimmerman
Sept. 20 12:15 - 1:49 PM El Camino Fundamental High School Sacramento Elizabeth Zimmerman
Sept. 21 9:30 - 10:15 AM Casa Roble Fundamental High School Orangevale Elizabeth Zimmerman
Sept. 21 11:07 AM - 12:10 PM Mira Loma High School Sacramento Elizabeth Zimmerman
Sept. 21 12:45 - 1:45 PM Sacramento Waldorf School Fair Oaks Elizabeth Zimmerman
Sept. 21 6:00 - 8:00 PM RJUHSD College Fair at Woodcreek High School Roseville Elizabeth Zimmerman
Sept. 22 8:00 - 8:50 AM Roseville High School Roseville Elizabeth Zimmerman
Sept. 22 9:10 - 10:20 AM Oakmont High School Roseville Elizabeth Zimmerman
Sept. 22 12:07 - 1:07 PM

Woodcreek High School

Roseville Elizabeth Zimmerman
Sept. 22 6:30 PM Start

Sacramento Private & Parochial Schools Fair at Christian Brothers High School

Sacramento Elizabeth Zimmerman
Sept. 23 9:00 - 10:00 AM Rio Americano High School Sacramento Elizabeth Zimmerman
Oct. 10 8:30 - 9:30 AM Cardinal Newman High School Santa Rosa Elizabeth Zimmerman
Oct. 10 10:45 - 11:45 AM Saint Vincent De Paul High School Petaluma Elizabeth Zimmerman
Oct. 10 1:25 - 2:25 PM Sonoma Academy Santa Rosa Elizabeth Zimmerman
Oct. 11 9:00 - 10:00 AM Vintage High School Napa Elizabeth Zimmerman
Oct. 11 11:10 - 11:40 AM Justin-Siena Catholic High School Napa Elizabeth Zimmerman
Oct. 11 12:59 - 2:00 PM Napa High School Napa Elizabeth Zimmerman
Oct. 12 10:30 - 11:30 AM Monte Vista High School Danville  Elizabeth Zimmerman
Oct. 12 1:00 - 1:50 PM Dublin High School Dublin Elizabeth Zimmerman
Oct. 13 11:55 AM - 12:55 PM Granada High School Livermore Elizabeth Zimmerman
Oct. 13 2:00 -3:00 PM Moreau Catholic High School Hayward Elizabeth Zimmerman
Oct. 14 8:15 - 9:00 AM De La Salle High School Concord Elizabeth Zimmerman
Oct. 14 10:15 - 10:55 AM Saint Joseph Notre Dame High School Alameda Elizabeth Zimmerman
Oct. 14 12:25 - 1:25 PM Miramonte High School Orinda Elizabeth Zimmerman
Oct. 14 2:30 - 3:30 PM Holy Names High School Oakland Elizabeth Zimmerman
Oct. 17 8:00 - 8:45 AM Sacred Heart High School Atherton Elizabeth Zimmerman
Oct. 17 11:20 AM - 1:00 PM Eastside College Preparatory School East Palo Alto Elizabeth Zimmerman
Oct. 17 TBA San Mateo UHSD College Fair Millbrae Elizabeth Zimmerman
Oct. 18 7:30 - 8:05 AM Bellarmine College Preparatory School San Jose Elizabeth Zimmerman
Oct. 18 9:30 - 10:30 AM Archbishop Mitty High School San Jose Elizabeth Zimmerman
Oct. 18 12:30 - 1:00 PM Presentation High School San Jose Elizabeth Zimmerman
Oct. 19 6:30 -8:30 PM San Mateo County Private High School College Night @ Junipero Serra High School San Mateo Elizabeth Zimmerman
Oct. 20 9:00 - 9:40 AM Palo Alto High School Palo Alto Elizabeth Zimmerman
Oct. 20 10:05 - 10:40 AM Henry M. Gunn High School Palo Alto Elizabeth Zimmerman
Oct. 20 11:30 AM - 12:00 PM Mercy High School Burlingame Elizabeth Zimmerman
Oct. 20 2:00 - 3:00 PM Homestead High School Cupertino Elizabeth Zimmerman
Oct. 21 7:50 - 8:50 AM Notre Dame High School San Jose Elizabeth Zimmerman
Oct. 21 10:40 -11:40 AM Mountain View High School Mountain View Elizabeth Zimmerman
Oct. 10 12:15 - 1:00 PM Saint Francis High School Mountain View Elizabeth Zimmerman
Oct. 19 6:30 PM Start San Mateo Private Schools Fair at Junipero Serra High School San Mateo Elizabeth Zimmerman

Idaho

Date Times Location City Counselor
Sept. 21 12:30 - 2:00 PM Coeur d'Alene High School Coeur d'Alene Connor Smith
Sept. 21 6:00 - 8:30 PM All Things Senior College Fair at Lake City High School Coeur d'Alene Connor Smith
Sept. 22 10:00 - 10:30 AM Coeur d'Alene Charter Academy Coeur d'Alene Connor Smith
Sept. 22 11:00 AM - 12:00 PM Lakeland High School Rathdrum Connor Smith
Sept. 22 1:00 - 2:00 PM Lake City High School Coeur d'Alene Connor Smith
Sept. 22 5:30 - 7:30 PM All Things Senior College Fair at Sandpoint High School Sandpoint Connor Smith
Sept. 30 11:15 - 11:50 AM Ridgevue High School Nampa  Kaycee Gillespie
Sept. 30 12:15 - 12:50 PM Vallivue High School  Caldwell Kaycee Gillespie
Oct. 3 9:10 AM Columbia High School Nampa  Kaycee Gillespie 
Oct. 3 10:52 - 11:32 AM Meridian High School Meridian  Kaycee Gillespie
Oct. 3 12:00 - 12:45 PM Skyview High School  Nampa  Kaycee Gillespie
Oct. 3 12:30 - 1:30 PM Post Falls High School Post Falls Connor Smith
Oct. 3 2:15 - 2:45 PM Renaissance High School  Meridian  Kaycee Gillespie
Oct. 4 8:00 - 8:30 AM Bishop Kelly High School Boise Kaycee Gillespie
Oct. 4 11:41 AM - 12:21 PM Boise High School Boise Kaycee Gillespie
Oct. 4 3:07 - 3:45 PM Timberline High School Boise Kaycee Gillespie 
Oct. 5 9:00 - 9:30 AM Rocky Mountain High School Meridian Kaycee Gillespie
Oct. 5 10:25 - 11:00 AM Centennial High School Boise Kaycee Gillespie
Oct. 5 12:30 - 1:15 PM Nampa High School Nampa Kaycee Gillespie
Oct. 5 3:05 - 3:35 PM Capital High School Boise  Kaycee Gillespie
Oct. 6

12:00 - 12:30 PM

Logos High School Moscow Connor Smith
Oct. 6

1:00 - 2:00 PM

Lewiston High School Lewiston Connor Smith
Oct. 18

9:00 AM - 2:00 PM

6:00 - 8:00 PM

Boise NACAC at Expo Idaho Boise Kaycee Gillespie
Oct. 19 10:20 AM Kimberly High School  Kimberly  Kaycee Gillespie 
Oct. 19 12:10 - 12:40 PM Twin Falls High School Twin Falls Kaycee Gillespie 
Oct. 19 1:45 - 2:15 PM Gooding High School Gooding Kaycee Gillespie
Oct. 19 5:30 - 8:00 PM Magic Valley College Fair at Twin Falls High School Twin Falls Kaycee Gillespie 
Oct. 20 9:00 - 9:30 AM Century High School Pocatello Kaycee Gillespie 
Oct. 20 10:30 AM Highland High School Pocatello  Kaycee Gillespie
Oct. 20 11:30 AM Pocatello High School  Pocatello  Kaycee Gillespie 
Oct. 21 11:00 AM Idaho Falls High School  Idaho Falls Kaycee Gillespie
Oct. 21 12:55 PM Hillcrest High School  Ammon Kaycee Gillespie
Oct. 26 5:00 - 7:00 PM College and Career Night - Moscow High School Moscow Connor Smith

Montana

Date Times Location City Counselor
Sept. 12 12:30 - 2:30 PM MPSEOC College Fair - MSU Northern Gym Havre Stephen Schmidt
Sept. 13 9:00 - 10:30 AM MPSEOC College Fair - Glasgow High School Gym Glasgow Stephen Schmidt
Sept. 14 9:00 - 10:30 AM MPSEOC College Fair - Sidney High School Gym Sidney Stephen Schmidt
Sept. 14 1:00 - 2:30 PM MPSEOC College Fair - Dawson Community College Gym Glendive Stephen Schmidt
Sept. 15 8:00 - 9:30 AM MPSEOC College Fair - Miles Community College Gym Miles City Stephen Schmidt
Sept. 15 1:00 - 2:30 PM MPSEOC College Fair - Colstrip High School Gym Colstrip Stephen Schmidt
Sept. 19 9:00 - 10:30 AM MPSEOC College Fair - Montana State University Ballroom Bozeman Laurie Rodriguez
Sept. 19 1:30 - 3:00 PM MPSOEC College Fair - Park Senior High School Gym Livingston Laurie Rodriguez
Sept. 20 8:30 - 11:30 AM MPSEOC College Fair - MSU Billings Gym Billings Laurie Rodriguez
Sept. 21 9:00 - 10:30 AM MPSEOC College Fair - Fergus County High School Gym Lewistown Kaycee Gillespie
Sept. 21 1:30 - 3:00 PM MPSEOC College Fair - Univeristy of Great Falls/McLaughlin Great Falls Kaycee Gillespie
Sept. 22 9:00 - 10:30 AM MPSEOC College Fair - Cut Bank High School Gym Cut Bank Kaycee Gillespie
Sept. 26 9:00 - 11:00 AM MPSEOC College Fair - Montana Tech HPER Center Gym Butte Kaelynn Olsen
Sept. 26 1:30 - 3:00 PM MPSEOC College Fair - Carroll College PE Center Gym Helena Kaelynn Olsen
Sept. 27 8:45 - 11:15 AM MPSEOC College Fair - University of Montana Ballroom Missoula Stephen Schmidt
Sept. 27 1:30 - 3:00 PM MPSEOC College Fair - Hamilton High School Gym Hamilton Stephen Schmidt
Sept. 28 10:00- 11:30 AM MPSEOC College Fair - Polson High School Gym Polson Stephen Schmidt
Sept. 29 8:15 - 11:30 AM MPSEOC College Fair - Flathead High School Gym Kalispell Stephen Schmidt
Oct. 3 9:45 AM Glasgow High School Glasgow Stephen Schmidt
Oct. 3 11:30 AM Wolf Point High School Wolf Point Stephen Schmidt
Oct. 3 2:00 PM Sidney High School  Sidney Stephen Schmidt
Oct. 4 8:15 AM Dawson County High School Glendive Stephen Schmidt
Oct. 4 11:00 AM Baker High School Baker Stephen Schmidt
Oct. 4 12:00 PM Capital High School Helena Kaelynn Olsen
Oct. 4 2:00 PM Custer County High School Miles City Stephen Schmidt
Oct. 5 8:00 AM Lincoln High School Lincoln Kaelynn Olsen
Oct. 5 9:30 AM Huntley Project High School Worden Stephen Schmidt
Oct. 5 1:30 PM Sweet Grass County High School Big Timber Stephen Schmidt
Oct. 5 3:30 PM Jefferson High School Boulder Kaelynn Olsen
Oct. 6 8:15 AM Billings West High School Billings Stephen Schmidt
Oct. 6 10:00 AM Billings Senior High School Billings Stephen Schmidt
Oct. 6 11:00 AM Billings Central Catholic High School Billings Stephen Schmidt
Oct. 6 2:00 PM Skyview High School Billings Stephen Schmidt
Oct. 7 8:20 AM Laurel High School Laurel Stephen Schmidt
Oct. 7 11:00 AM Park High School Livingston Stephen Schmidt
Oct. 11 9:00 AM Conrad High School Conrad Kaycee Gillespie
Oct. 11 11:15AM - 2:40 PM Bozeman High School (Career Planning Class & Career Center) Bozeman  Laurie Rodriguez
Oct. 11 11:30 AM Choteau High School Choteau Kaycee Gillespie 
Oct. 11 2:00 PM Valier High School  Valier Kaycee Gillespie 
Oct. 12 9:00 AM Shelby High School  Shelby Kaycee Gillespie 
Oct. 12 11:00 AM Cut Bank High School Cut Bank Kaycee Gillespie
Oct. 12 1:00 PM North Toole County High School Sunburst Kaycee Gillespie
Oct. 13 9:00 AM Great Falls High School Great Falls Kaycee Gillespie 
Oct. 13 10:30 AM Charles M. Russell High School Great Falls  Kaycee Gillespie 
Oct. 13 1:30 PM Great Falls Central Catholic High School Great Falls  Kaycee Gillespie 
Oct. 14 9:10 AM Whitefish High School Whitefish Stephen Schmidt
Oct. 14 11:05 AM Glacier High School Kalispell Stephen Schmidt
Oct. 14 1:25 PM Flathead High School Kalispell Stephen Schmidt
Oct. 17 8:30 AM Butte High School  Butte  Laurie Rodriguez
Oct. 17 8:30 AM Columbia Falls High School Columbia Falls Stephen Schmidt
Oct. 17 10:00 AM Bigfork High School Bigfork Stephen Schmidt
Oct. 17 10:30 AM Anaconda High School  Anaconda  Laurie Rodriguez
Oct. 17 12:26 PM Butte Central High School  Butte  Laurie Rodriguez
Oct. 17 2:00 PM Beaverhead County High School  Dillon  Laurie Rodriguez
Oct. 17 2:00 PM Seeley-Swan High School Seeley Lake Stephen Schmidt
Oct. 18 9:30 AM  Belgrade High School  Belgrade Laurie Rodriguez
Oct. 18 10:30 AM Manhattan Christian School Manhattan Laurie Rodrigez
Oct. 18 11:00 AM Charlo High School Charlo Stephen Schmidt
Oct. 18 12:10 PM Ronan High School Ronan Stephen Schmidt
Oct. 18 1:45 PM Polson High School Polson Stephen Schmidt
Oct. 24 10:00 AM Frenchtown High School Frenchtown Stephen Schmidt
Oct. 24 Noon Loyola Sacred Heart High School Missoula Stephen Schmidt
Oct. 25 8:00 AM Big Sky High School Missoula Stephen Schmidt
Oct. 25 11:30 AM Sentinel High School Missoula Stephen Schmidt
Oct. 25 1:16 PM Hellgate High School Missoula Stephen Schmidt
Oct. 26 8:30 AM Stevensville High School Stevensville Stephen Schmidt
Oct. 26 9:45 AM Victor High School Victor Stephen Schmidt
Oct. 26 11:00 AM Corvallis High School Corvallis Stephen Schmidt
Oct. 26 1:00 PM Hamilton High School Hamilton Stephen Schmidt
Oct. 27 8:15 AM Florence-Carlton High School Florence Stephen Schmidt
Oct. 27 2:00 PM Drummond High School Drummond Stephen Schmidt
Nov. 2 1:30 - 3:30 PM Anaconda High School Annual College/Career Fair  Anaconda  Laurie Rodriguez

Oregon

Date Times Location City Counselor
Sept. 20 11:50-12:30 PM Corbett High School Corbett Ty Eisbach
Sept. 21 11:55-12:25 PM Blanchet School Salem Ty Eisbach
Sept. 22 11:50 AM Marist High School Eugene Ty Eisbach
Sept. 23 11:30-12:05 PM Lincoln High School Portland Ty Eisbach
Oct. 3 2:30 PM St. Mary's School Medford Ty Eisbach
Oct. 4 9:00 - 11:30 AM

Southern Oregon/Northern California College Fair at

Southern Oregon University

Ashland Ty Eisbach
Oct. 5 9:30 AM Bend Senior High School Bend Ty Eisbach
Oct. 5 11:15 AM Summit High School Bend Ty Eisbach
Oct. 5  12:30 PM Mountain View High School Bend Ty Eisbach
Oct. 6 9:00-11:30 AM

Central Oregon College Fair at 

Redmond High School

Redmond Ty Eisbach
Oct. 7 9:00 AM - Noon Lane County College Fair at University of Oregon Eugene Ty Eisbach
Oct. 10 12:00 PM Woodrow Wilson School Portland Ty Eisbach
Oct. 10 1:15 PM Westview High School Portland Ty Eisbach
Oct. 11 11:50-12:30 PM St. Mary's Academy Medford Ty Eisbach
Oct. 11 1:35 PM Parkrose High School Portland Ty Eisbach
Oct. 12 10:00 AM Jesuit High School Portland Ty Eisbach
Oct. 12 12:00 PM Valley Catholic High School Beaverton Ty Eisbach
Oct. 12 2:00 PM Beaverton High School Beaverton Ty Eisbach
Oct. 13 9:45 AM La Salle High School Milwaukie Ty Eisbach
Oct. 13 11:00 AM Clackamas High School Clackamas Ty Eisbach
Oct. 13 1:45-2:30 PM Central Catholic High School Portland Ty Eisbach
Oct. 23 1:00-5:00 PM Portland NACAC at Oregon Convention Center Portland Ty Eisbach
Oct. 24 9:00 AM-Noon Portland NACAC at Oregon Convention Center Portland Ty Eisbach
Oct. 25 11:30-Noon Trinity Academy Portland Ty Eisbach
Oct. 27 10:00 AM  Newberg High School Newberg Ty Eisbach 
Oct. 27 11:45 AM Sherwood High School Sherwood Ty Eisbach
Oct. 31 12:15-1:15 PM Cleveland High School Portland Ty Eisbach
OCt. 31 1:45 PM US Grant High School Portland Ty Eisbach
Nov. 1 10:00-10:30 Sunset High School Portland Ty Eisbach
Nov. 1 12:00 PM International School Aloha Ty Eisbach
Nov. 2 11:20-12:10 PM Roosevelt High School Portland Ty Eisbach
Nov. 3 9:40-10:40 AM Lake Oswego High School Lake Oswego Ty Eisbach
Nov. 3 11:00 AM Lakeridge High School Lake Oswego Ty Eisbach
Nov. 3 1:00 PM Southridge High School Beaverton Ty Eisbach
Nov. 4 11:55-12:30 PM De La Salle North Catholic Portland Ty Eisbach

Utah

Date Times Location City Counselor
Nov. 8 8:00 AM St. Joseph's High School Ogden Stephen Schmidt
Nov. 8 10:30 - 11:08 AM Olympus High School Holladay Stephen Schmidt
Nov. 8 12:28 - 12:58 PM Highland High School Salt Lake City Stephen Schmidt
Nov. 8 2:00 PM Davis High School Kaysville Stephen Schmidt
Nov. 9 10:00 AM Skyline High School Salt Lake City Stephen Schmidt
Nov. 9 12:50 PM Rowland Hall High School Salt Lake City Stephen Schmidt
Nov. 9 2:20 PM The Waterford School Sandy Stephen Schmidt
Nov. 10 8:15 AM Juan Diego High School Draper Stephen Schmidt

Nov. 10

10:40 - 11:15 AM,

12:15 - 12:50 PM

Bingham High School

South Jordan

Stephen Schmidt

Nov. 10 2:00 PM Judge Memorial High School Salt Lake City Stephen Schmidt
Nov. 11 9:00 AM Park City High School Park City Stephen Schmidt

Nov. 11

11:00 - 11:30 AM,

12:40 - 1:10 PM

Wasatch High School

 

Heber City

 

Stephen Schmidt

 

Washington

Date Times Location City Counselor
Sept. 26

7:30 - 11:00 AM,
Noon - 3:00 PM

Spokane T-2-4 Circuit at Ferris High School/NEWTECH Spokane Connor Smith
Sept. 26 11:50 AM Kennedy High School Seattle Ty Eisbach
Sept. 26

1:35 PM

Seattle Academy Seattle Ty E
Sept. 27

7:30 - 11:00 AM,
Noon - 3:00 PM

Spokane T-2-4 Circuit at Rogers High School/Shadle Park High School Spokane Connor Smith
Sept. 27 9:30 O'Dea High School Seattle Ty Eisbach
Sept. 27 10:40 AM Holy Names Academy Seattle Ty Eisbach
Sept. 27 12:10 PM Bellevue High School Bellevue Ty Eisbach
Sept. 27 1:30 PM Forest Ridge of the Sacred Heart Bellevue Ty Eisbach
Sept. 27 5:00-6:00 PM Issauah High School College Night Issaquah Ty Eisbach
Sept. 27 5:30 - 7:30 PM Spokane T-2-4 Circuit atSpokane Valley Tech Spokane Connor Smith
Sept. 28

7:30 - 11:00 AM,
Noon - 3:00 PM

Spokane T-2-4 Circuit at Mead High School/Mt Spokane High School Spokane Connor Smith
Sept. 28 9:40 AM Bishop Blanchet High School Seattle Ty Eisbach
Sept. 28 11:30 AM Glacier Peak High School Snohomish Ty Eisbach
Sept. 28 12:30 PM Henry M Jackson High School Mill Creek Ty Eisbach
Sept. 28 1:30 PM Archbishop Murphy High School Everett Ty Eisbach
Sept. 28 5:30 - 8:00 PM Spokane T-2-4 Circuit at West Valley High School/East Valley High School Spokane Connor Smith
Sept. 29

7:30 - 11:00 AM,
Noon - 3:00 PM

Spokane T-2-4 Circuit at Cheney High School/Medical Lake High School Spokane Connor Smith
Sept. 29 9:20 AM Seattle Prep Seattle Ty Eisbach
Sept. 29 11:39-12:14 PM Issaquah High Schol Issaquah Ty Eisbach
Sept. 29 1:30 PM Eastside Catholic High School Sammamish Ty Eisbach
Sept. 29 5:30 - 8:00 PM Spokane T-2-4 Circuit at Northtown Mall Spokane Connor Smith
Sept. 30

7:30 - 11:00 AM,
Noon - 3:00 PM

Spokane T-2-4 Circuit at Lewis and Clark High School/North Central High School Spokane Connor Smith
Sept. 30 10:00 AM Roosevelt High School Seattle Ty Eisbach
Sept. 30 11:40 AM Mercer Island High School Mercer Island Ty Eisbach
Sept. 30

1:10 PM

Bellarmine Prep Tacoma Ty Eisbach
Oct. 4

1:30 - 3:00 PM,
6:00 - 8:00 PM

Yakima College/Career Fair - Davis High School Yakima Connor Smith
Oct. 5

9:00 - 10:00 AM

AC Davis High School Yakima Connor Smith
Oct. 5

11:00 AM - 3:00 PM
6:00 - 8:00 PM

Yakima College/Career Fair - West Valley High School Yakima Connor Smith
Oct. 7 8:00 AM - 12:30 PM Hanford High School Richland Connor Smith
Oct. 7 5:30 - 7:00 PM Tri-Cities Information Program (Anthology-706 Williams Blvd) Richland Connor Smith &
Nina Lococo
Oct. 10 7:30 - 1:00 PM Tri-Cities College & Career Expo at Southridge High School Kennewick Connor Smith
Oct. 10 6:00 - 8:00 PM Tri-Cities College & Career Expo at Richland High School Richland Connor Smith
Oct. 11 10:00 AM Seton Catholic High School Vancouver Ty Eisbach
Oct. 11 7:00 AM - 2:20 PM Tri-Cities College & Career Expo at Kennewick High School Kennewick Connor Smith
Oct. 11 6:00 - 8:00 PM Tri-Cities College & Career Expo at REACH (930 Long Ave.) Richland Connor Smith
Oct. 12 12:00 - 1:30 PM Tri - Cities Prep High School Pasco Connor Smith
Oct. 12 6:00 - 8:00 PM Tri-Cities College & Career Expo at Hanford High School Richland Connor Smith
Oct. 13 7:45 AM - 1:30 PM Tri-Cities College & Career Expo at Kamiakan High School Kennewick Connor Smith
Oct. 13 TBD (PM) Tri-Cities College & Career Expo at Pasco High School Pasco Connor Smith
Oct. 14 TBD (AM & PM) Tri-Cities College & Career Expo at Chiawana High School Pasco Connor Smith
Oct. 16 3:00-5:30 PM Seattle Area Independent School Meeting at Seattle University's Connolly Center Seattle Ty Eisbach
Oct. 17 8:45 - 9:45 AM Central Valley High School Spokane Connor Smith
Oct. 17 9:30 AM Meadowdale Senior High School Lynnwood Ty Eisbach
Oct. 17 11:00 AM - 12:15 PM West Valley High School Spokane Connor Smith
Oct. 17 11:30 AM Cascade High School Everett Ty Eisbach
Oct. 17 12:30 - 1:30 The Oaks Classical Academy Spokane Connor Smith
Oct. 17 1:15 PM Woodinville High School Woodinville Ty Eisbach
Oct. 18 8:15 - 9:15 AM Liberty High School Spangle Connor Smith
Oct. 18 9:40 AM Lake Stevens High School Lake Stevens Ty Eisbach
Oct. 18 11:00 AM  Marysville Getchell High School Marysville Ty Eisbach
Oct. 18 12:00 - 1:00 PM Cheney High School Cheney Connor Smith
Oct. 18 1:00 PM Snohomish High School Snohomish Ty Eisbach
Oct. 19 11:00 AM - 12:30 PM Ferris High School Spokane Connor Smith
Oct. 20 11:30 AM Bainbridge High School Bainbridge Island Ty Eisbach
Oct. 20 11:30 AM - 12:30 PM De Sales High School Walla Walla Connor Smith
Oct. 20 1:15 PM Bainbridge High School Bainbridge Island Ty Eisbach
Oct. 20 2:30 - 4:00 PM Tri - Cities Prep High School Pasco Connor Smith
Oct. 21 12:00 - 1:00 PM Richland High School Richland Connor Smith
Oct. 21 9:00 AM - Noon Seattle NACAC at Washington State Convention Center Seattle Ty Eisbach
Oct. 22 Noon - 4:00 PM Seattle NACAC at Washington State Convention Center Seattle Ty Eisbach
Oct. 24 8:45 - 9:30 AM Lewis and Clark High School Spokane Connor Smith
Oct. 24 9:45 - 10:30 AM Gonzaga Prep High School Spokane Connor Smith
Oct. 24 11:30 AM - 12:30 PM St. Georges High School Spokane Connor Smith
Oct. 24 1:00 - 2:00 PM Mount Spokane High School Spokane Connor Smith
Oct. 25 8:30 AM Timberline High School  Olympia  Kaycee Gillespie
Oct. 25 9:00 AM - Noon, 6:00 - 8:00 PM Spokane NACAC at Spokane Convention Center Spokane Connor Smith
Oct. 25 11:00 AM Pope John Paul II High School  Lacey  Kaycee Gillespie 
Oct. 26 9:45 AM Wilson High School  Tacoma Kaycee Gillespie 
Oct. 26 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM University High School Spokane Connor Smith
Oct. 26 12:05 PM Gig Harbor High School  Gig Harbor Kaycee Gillespie
Oct. 26 12:30 - 1:00 PM North Central High School Spokane Connor Smith
Oct. 26 12:40 - 1:10 PM Union High School Vancouver Ty Eisbach
Oct. 26 1:05 PM Peninsula High School  Gig Harbor Kaycee Gillespie 
Oct. 27 8:30 - 9:30 AM Ellensburg High School Ellensburg Connor Smith
Oct. 27 9:00 AM Graham-Kapowsin High School  Graham Kaycee Gillespie
Oct. 27 12:20 PM Mount Si High School  Snoqualmie Kaycee Gillespie
Oct. 27 1:00 - 2:30 PM Northwest Christian High School Colbert Connor Smith
Oct. 27 2:00 PM Tahoma High School  Covington Kaycee Gillespie
Oct. 28 11:10 AM Lindbergh High School  Renton  Kaycee Gillespie
OCt. 28 11:15 AM Camas High School Camas Ty Eisbach
Oct. 28 12:10 PM Camas High School Camas Ty Eisbach
Oct. 31 10:55 AM A.G. West Black Hills High School  Olympia  Kaycee Gillespie
Oct. 31 12:00 - 1:00 PM Chelan High School Chelan Connor Smith
Oct. 31 2:00 - 3:00 PM Cashmere High School Cashmere Connor Smith
Nov. 1 8:30 AM - Noon NCW College & Career Expo at Wenatchee Valley College Wenatchee Connor Smith
Nov. 8 10:45-11:10 Henrietta Lacks High School Vancouver Ty Eisbach

Wyoming

Date Times Location City Counselor
Sept. 16 8:00 AM Buffalo High School Buffalo Stephen Schmidt
Sept. 16 1:40 PM Cody High School Cody Stephen Schmidt

International

Date Times Location City Counselor
9 Sept. 13:30-15:30 Kanto Plains Fair-American School in Japan Tokyo Michelle Lewis
10 Sept. 12:00-18:00 EducationUSA Expo-Ochanomizu Sola City Conference Center Tokyo Michelle Lewis
13 Sept.  8:20-10:00 GEMS World Academy-CIS College Fair Singapore Michelle Lewis
13 Sept.  11:15-12:30 St. Joseph's Institution-CIS College Fair  Singapore Michelle Lewis
13 Sept. 13:45-15:45 Global Indian-CIS College Fair Singapore Michelle Lewis
14 Sept. 8:15-10:00 Binus-CIS College Fair Jakarta Michelle Lewis
14 Sept. 11:40-12:20 Jakarta Intercultural School-CIS College Fair Jakarta Michelle Lewis
14 Sept.  13:50-16:00 British Intercultural School-CIS College Fair Jakarta Michelle Lewis
15 Sept. 9:30-10:40 Sekolah High Scope-CIS College Fair Jakarta Michelle Lewis
15 Sept. 13:00-14:00 Global Jaya-CIS College Fair Jakarta Michelle Lewis
16 Sept.  9:15-11:45  American School of Bangkok-Sukhumvit Campus-CIS College Fair Bangkok  Michelle Lewis
16 Sept. 13:30-15:00 Thai Chinese International School-CIS College Fair Bangkok Michelle Lewis
19 Sept. 8:45-10:30 Prem Tinsulanonda International School-CIS College Fair Chiang Mai Michelle Lewis
19 Sept. 11:45-13:00 Nakronpayap International School-CIS College Fair  Chiang Mai  Michelle Lewis
19 Sept. 14:10-15:50 Chiang Mai International School-CIS College Fair Chiang Mai Michelle Lewis
20 Sept. 9:25-11:00 Hong Kong Academy-CIS College Fair Hong Kong Michelle Lewis
20 Sept. 11:50-12:40 International Christian School-CIS College Fair Hong Kong Michelle Lewis
20 Sept. 14:35-15:30  Hong Kong International School-CIS College Fair  Hong Kong  Michelle Lewis 
21 Sept. 8:30-10:15 Kaohsiung American School-CIS College Fair Kaohsiung Michelle Lewis
21 Sept. 13:00-14:30 American School Taichung-CIS College Fair Taichung MIchelle Lewis
21 Sept. 16:00-17:00 International Bilingual School at Hsinchu Science Park Hsinchu Michelle Lewis
22 Sept. 9:30-10:30 Taipei European School-CIS College Fair Taipei Michelle Lewis
22 Sept. 12:00-13:30 Taipei American School-CIS College Fair Taipei Michelle Lewis
22 Sept. afternoon Taipei Kuei Shan School-CIS College Fair Taipei Michelle Lewis
23 Sept. 8:30-10:15 Tianjin Foreign Languages School-CIS College Fair Tianjin Michelle Lewis
23 Sept. 11:00-11:55 Wellington College-CIS College Fair Tianjin Michelle Lewis
23 Sept. 13:30-15:10 International School of Tianjin-CIS College Fair  Tianjin  Michelle Lewis 
26 Sept. 8:00-8:45 Beijing National Day School-CIS College Fair Beijing Michelle Lewis 
26 Sept. 10:15-11:00 Capital Normal High School-CIS College Fair Beijing Michelle Lewis 
26 Sept. 12:40-1:40  Beijing 101 High School-CIS College Fair  Beijing  Michelle Lewis  
27 Sept. 8:15-9:15 St. Paul Prep-CIS College Fair Seoul Michelle Lewis 
27 Sept. 10:45-11:45 Yongsan International School of Seoul-CIS College Fair Seoul Michelle Lewis 
27 Sept. 13:30-15:00 Seoul Foreign School-CIS College Fair Seoul Michelle Lewis 
27 Sept. 16:20-17:45  Seoul Global High School-CIS College Fair  Seoul  Michelle Lewis  
28 Sept. 10:00-11:00 Dwight School of Seoul-CIS College Fair Seoul  Michelle Lewis 
28 Sept. 13:00-14:00 Chadwick International School-CIS College Fair Seoul  Michelle Lewis 
29 Sept. 7:45-8:30 NIST-CIS College Fair Bangkok Michelle Lewis 
29 Sept. 10:10-11:05 International School of Bangkok-CIS College Fair Bangkok Michelle Lewis
29 Sept. 12:30-13:28 Ruamrudee International School-CIS College Fair Bangkok Michelle Lewis
30 Sept.  8:30-19:00 CIS EARCOS Asia Institute-Shangri-la Hotel Bangkok Michelle Lewis 
1 Oct. 16:45-17:45 CIS EARCOS Asia Institute-College Fair-Shangri-la Hotel Bangkok Michelle Lewis 

Informational Interviews

Informational Interviews may be available in your area.  Our admission counselors welcome the chance to visit one-on-one with students and their families while they are traveling in your area.  These informal interviews are an opportunity for you to learn more about our academic programs, the application process and life on campus.  Please let us know if you are interested in an interview by completing the Schedule a Visit form and selecting "Informational Interview."

Tri-Cities Information Program

We're coming to you!

We will be in the Tri-Cities area and want to meet you. This is your opportunity to learn more about Carroll College. Join Us! Come visit with Nina Lococo, vice president of enrollment, and Carroll alumni from the Tri-Cities area. Light hors d'oeuvres and desserts will be served.

When

Friday, October 7, 2016 5:30 to 7:00 p.m.

Where

Anthology
706 Williams Blvd.
Richland, WA

RSVP

Please RSVP by Saturday, October 1
online:  https://www.carroll.edu/admission/visit/campusvisit.cc
phone:  (406) 447-4384