Carroll College, Helena Montana



The Academic Resource Center provides tutoring in many subjects. Tutors work in the ARC Tutoring Center (112 Borromeo Hall) during set hours of each week, and tutoring is mainly done on a walk-in basis. 

Tutors are also available by appointment. 

Contact tutors via Carroll College student email. 

Tutoring Schedule Fall 2015




Carlee Norbeck: Monday 5:30-6:30; Tuesday 1:30-3:30 and by appointment 

Dalton Allen: As needed, by appointment only 


A & P, Bio and Chem


Ryan Edens—Bio, A&P, and Genetics: Sundays 5-8pm & by appointment

Cheyenne Smith—A&P: Wednesdays 4-7pm & by appointment

Baird Linke: Bio 171, Spanish & Theology by appointment only

Katelyn Friedt—Bio and Chem: Tuesday, 6:30-9:30pm & by appointment

Erin Hanson—Chem:  by appointment only

John Brothers—Chem and O-Chem: Thursdays 12-3pm

Emma Patello –Chem and O-Chem: Mondays 2-5pm & by appointment

Ryan Koster – O-Chem.:  Wednesdays, 5:30-8:30pm & by appointment

Lauren Rhoda- O-Chem: by appointment only


Computer Science


Delanie Chapman (CS 110):  Sunday 1:00-3:00 pm 

Jerico Crouse (CS 110):  by appointment only 

Amanda Redford (CS 110): Monday 7:00-9:00 pm

Cordell Andersen (CS 110): Wednesday 7:30-9:30 pm     

Subin Sapkota (CS 110): by appointment only 

Anthony Stanfel (CS 310): by appointment only





Jaylin Kenney: by appointment only

Josh McIntyre: by appointment only




Gabriella (Gabby) Bilyeu: Tuesday & Thursday, 9:00am – 11:00am




Michael Jones-By Appointment



Henry Jorden: by appointment only




Jordan Trinka:  TTh 2:30-5:00 and by appointment

Taylor Warren: MA-201 by appointment only

Jesica Bauer: Monday & Wednesday, 3:30pm – 5:00pm; Sunday, any time by appointment, only

Elizabeth Carlson: by appointment only

Alex Chopyak: Tuesday, 11:00am – 1:00pm; Sunday 11:00am – 2:00pm

Malachi Emmons: by appointment only

Scott Gulliford: Thursday & Friday, 6:00 pm – 8:00pm

Dawson Osborn: by appointment only

Taylor Peck: by appointment only

Dempsey Rogers: Monday & Wednesday 9:00 a.m.-12:00 noon, and by appointment

Sarah Denning: Friday 9:00-10:30 a.m.; Sunday 5:30-7:30 p.m. and by appointment  




Amanda Roberts: Monday & Tuesday 4:00pm – 5:30/6:00pm; & by appointment

***Simperman Hall, Room 417 Acute Care Lab***

                                  Daniel Norris: Friday 9:00am–12:00pm; & by appointment

***Simperman Hall, Room 418 Assessment Lab***




Ellen Barta:  by appointment only




Baird Linke: Bio 171, Spanish & Theology by appointment only




*See Stats Profs for Location of Group Tutoring*

Austin Powell: Thursday, 6:00pm – 8:00pm

James Wong: Sunday, 7:00pm – 9:00pm

Danielle Turley: Tuesday, 6:30pm – 8:30pm

Jaclyn Urbanec: Monday, 7:00pm – 9:00pm

Samanatha Saycich: Wednesday, 6:00pm – 8:00pm; Tuesday/Sunday nights by appointment, only




Baird Linke: Bio 171, Spanish & Theology by appointment only




Ruth Lerum: Monday, Wednesday 3:00-4:30

Katie Gildner: Monday 4:30-6:00, Tuesday 12:00-1:30

Jessica Salmassian: Tuesday, Thursday 1:30-3:00

 Abby Centola: Tuesday, Thursday 4:00-5:30